Narrowed to door, omni — the moves this view can act on. Scope answers whose numbers these are; this answers whose problem it is. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $33.4K | ◆ +0.8% | 108.3% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.47% | +21 bp (traffic −0.4%, txns +0.7%) | 2.40 | +0.6% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $14.4K | ◆ +1.1% | 100.3% | DAY/WEEK | 18.27% | −194 bp (traffic +12.0%, txns +1.2%) | 2.51 | −2.7% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $11.7K | ◆ −0.1% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.21% | +2 bp (traffic −0.1%, txns +0.0%) | 2.18 | −2.2% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $33.2K | ▲ +12.5% | 102.5% | DAY/WEEK | 21.17% | +18 bp (traffic +7.8%, txns +8.7%) | 3.11 | +3.1% |
| Northeast 2 | 3/3 | $16.5K | ◆ +3.4% | 102.0% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18.73% | −6 bp (traffic +3.1%, txns +2.7%) | 2.74 | −0.9% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $32.6K | ▼ −7.2% | 101.4% | DAY/WEEK | 21.10% | +23 bp (traffic −9.8%, txns −8.8%) | 2.72 | −2.5% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $16.5K | ◆ −0.9% | 77.2% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.60% | +18 bp (traffic −2.1%, txns −1.1%) | 2.91 | +5.3% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $20.5K | ◆ −1.7% | 92.8% | DAY/WEEK | 16.64% | −2 bp (traffic +0.1%, txns +0.0%) | 2.47 | −0.8% |
| Southwest 2 | 2/2 | $8.4K | ▼ −5.2% | 100.9% | DAY/NONE | 18.37% | −6 bp (traffic −5.6%, txns −6.0%) | 2.25 | +4.9% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $28.6K | ▼ −8.6% | 97.0% | DAY/NONE | 20.82% | +20 bp (traffic −9.5%, txns −8.7%) | 2.57 | +0.8% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $18.2K | ▼ −21.1% | 108.2% | DAY/WEEK | 23.55% | −7 bp (traffic −20.8%, txns −21.0%) | 2.64 | +1.4% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Pacific Heights Court | 1/1 | $16.3K | ▼ −8.6% | 97.0% | DAY | 22.06% | +20 bp (traffic −9.5%, txns −8.7%) | 2.57 | +0.8% |
| Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria | 1/1 | $16.1K | ◆ +3.7% | 107.5% | DAY | 23.36% | +27 bp (traffic +2.7%, txns +3.9%) | 2.15 | −2.1% |
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $13.1K | ▲ +8.3% | n/a | WEEK | 22.35% | +72 bp (traffic +4.6%, txns +8.1%) | 3.33 | −0.0% |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $12.8K | ▼ −21.1% | n/a | WEEK | 24.54% | −7 bp (traffic −20.8%, txns −21.0%) | 2.64 | +1.4% |
| Lumiere Cascade Commons | 1/1 | $12.3K | – n/a | n/a | NONE | 19.86% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Pacific Centre Walk | 1/1 | $11.0K | ▲ +10.4% | 113.7% | DAY | 21.09% | +20 bp (traffic +9.8%, txns +10.9%) | 2.81 | −4.7% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $10.5K | ▲ +7.6% | n/a | WEEK | 15.63% | +37 bp (traffic +4.9%, txns +7.5%) | 2.48 | −3.5% |
| Lumiere Beacon Court | 1/1 | $10.3K | ▲ +5.6% | 93.6% | DAY | 22.79% | +34 bp (traffic +3.9%, txns +5.5%) | 2.65 | −3.3% |
| Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria | 1/1 | $10.0K | ▼ −9.8% | 92.8% | DAY | 18.47% | −41 bp (traffic −7.7%, txns −9.7%) | 2.46 | +2.9% |
| Lumiere Harborlight Galleria | 1/1 | $9.9K | ▲ +27.6% | 113.8% | DAY | 18.59% | −48 bp (traffic +15.2%, txns +12.3%) | 3.09 | +14.3% |
| Lumiere Bloor Court | 1/1 | $9.7K | ◆ −2.8% | 102.8% | DAY | 17.60% | −13 bp (traffic −2.5%, txns −3.2%) | 2.27 | +3.6% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $8.4K | ▼ −19.9% | n/a | WEEK | 17.31% | −47 bp (traffic −17.5%, txns −19.7%) | 3.14 | −0.0% |
| Lumiere Magnolia Park | 1/1 | $8.0K | ▼ −11.2% | 91.1% | DAY | 24.18% | +55 bp (traffic −13.2%, txns −11.2%) | 3.13 | −0.3% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $7.8K | ◆ −2.3% | n/a | WEEK | 23.82% | −7 bp (traffic −2.0%, txns −2.3%) | 1.83 | −5.0% |
| Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 1/1 | $7.7K | ▲ +14.2% | n/a | NONE | 21.43% | +9 bp (traffic +14.7%, txns +15.2%) | 3.43 | +4.8% |
| Lumiere Northgate Pavilion | 1/1 | $7.3K | ◆ +0.4% | n/a | NONE | 18.10% | +34 bp (traffic −1.9%, txns +0.0%) | 2.31 | −3.0% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $6.7K | ◆ −1.3% | n/a | WEEK | 24.39% | −14 bp (traffic −0.5%, txns −1.1%) | 2.50 | +0.7% |
| Lumiere Riverbend Square | 1/1 | $6.5K | ▲ +5.4% | 100.3% | DAY | 14.79% | −253 bp (traffic +23.0%, txns +5.0%) | 3.19 | −2.9% |
| Lumiere Empire Crossing | 1/1 | $6.4K | ◆ +2.1% | 102.0% | DAY | 20.29% | −31 bp (traffic +3.7%, txns +2.1%) | 2.49 | −0.4% |
| Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets | 1/1 | $6.0K | ◆ +2.4% | n/a | NONE | 15.85% | +15 bp (traffic +0.4%, txns +1.4%) | 2.82 | +2.2% |
| Lumiere Sainte-Catherine Row | 1/1 | $6.0K | ▼ −6.2% | n/a | NONE | 17.25% | +35 bp (traffic −8.3%, txns −6.4%) | 1.86 | +2.2% |
| Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall | 1/1 | $5.4K | – n/a | 108.2% | DAY | 21.21% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Cypress Crossing | 1/1 | $5.0K | ▼ −10.7% | n/a | NONE | 18.81% | −1 bp (traffic −10.5%, txns −10.5%) | 1.92 | +3.5% |
| Lumiere Sunset Terrace | 1/1 | $4.9K | ▼ −14.9% | 77.2% | DAY | 15.69% | −13 bp (traffic −13.7%, txns −14.4%) | 2.40 | −0.2% |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $4.4K | ◆ −0.9% | n/a | WEEK | 16.36% | −28 bp (traffic +1.7%, txns +0.0%) | 2.04 | −1.2% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 1/1 | $4.1K | ▲ +6.8% | n/a | WEEK | 20.63% | −19 bp (traffic +6.3%, txns +5.4%) | 3.07 | −5.1% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $3.8K | ▼ −6.1% | n/a | WEEK | 23.55% | −41 bp (traffic −4.2%, txns −5.8%) | 2.66 | +4.3% |
| Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza | 1/1 | $3.4K | ◆ +4.6% | 100.9% | DAY | 17.52% | −5 bp (traffic +5.4%, txns +5.1%) | 2.93 | +2.8% |
| Lumiere Lakeview Arcade | 0/0 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 28/28 | $234.0K | 73.6% | ◆ −1.7% | 100.2% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18,486 | 19.66% | −12 bp (traffic −1.4%, txns −2.0%) | 1.51% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $84.1K | 26.4% | ▲ +24.0% | 102.4% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 13.73% |
| Total | $318.1K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (15 entities) | $202.1K | $199.9K | 101.1% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (9 entities) | $376.8K | $386.1K | 97.6% | WTD vs full week plan (7 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (6 entities) | $44.4K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Sat Jul 11 → · door extract (CSV)