Narrowed to door, omni — the moves this view can act on. Scope answers whose numbers these are; this answers whose problem it is. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $18.2K | ◆ +3.6% | 103.8% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.28% | −3 bp (traffic +3.1%, txns +3.0%) | 2.36 | −0.3% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $8.2K | ◆ −0.4% | 95.3% | DAY/WEEK | 18.51% | −163 bp (traffic +8.0%, txns −0.7%) | 2.51 | −1.2% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $6.4K | ◆ +4.2% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.37% | +4 bp (traffic +4.4%, txns +4.7%) | 2.22 | −0.5% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $18.0K | ◆ −1.0% | 100.9% | DAY/WEEK | 21.08% | +1 bp (traffic −3.4%, txns −3.4%) | 3.09 | +3.3% |
| Northeast 2 | 3/3 | $9.2K | ▲ +9.5% | 102.1% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18.87% | −10 bp (traffic +8.2%, txns +7.6%) | 2.75 | −0.2% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $18.5K | ◆ −2.4% | 98.8% | DAY/WEEK | 21.02% | +62 bp (traffic −7.0%, txns −4.1%) | 2.87 | +1.0% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $8.7K | ▼ −6.0% | 84.1% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.75% | +97 bp (traffic −9.4%, txns −4.7%) | 2.86 | +2.2% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $11.1K | ◆ +1.1% | 97.3% | DAY/WEEK | 16.46% | +3 bp (traffic −0.2%, txns +0.0%) | 2.53 | −0.6% |
| Southwest 2 | 2/2 | $4.8K | ◆ −2.3% | 90.5% | DAY/NONE | 18.53% | −24 bp (traffic −2.7%, txns −3.9%) | 2.15 | −2.1% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $16.6K | ▲ +11.5% | 103.3% | DAY/NONE | 20.47% | −8 bp (traffic +11.5%, txns +11.1%) | 2.48 | +0.6% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $9.6K | ▼ −16.3% | 105.8% | DAY/WEEK | 23.81% | −15 bp (traffic −16.0%, txns −16.5%) | 2.65 | +0.9% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Pacific Heights Court | 1/1 | $9.6K | ▲ +11.5% | 103.3% | DAY | 22.00% | −8 bp (traffic +11.5%, txns +11.1%) | 2.48 | +0.6% |
| Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria | 1/1 | $7.9K | ◆ +2.0% | 95.5% | DAY | 23.58% | +28 bp (traffic +1.0%, txns +2.2%) | 2.22 | −0.2% |
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $7.1K | ▼ −7.2% | n/a | WEEK | 22.13% | +39 bp (traffic −8.4%, txns −6.8%) | 3.23 | −1.0% |
| Lumiere Cascade Commons | 1/1 | $7.0K | – n/a | n/a | NONE | 19.29% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $6.8K | ▼ −16.3% | n/a | WEEK | 24.80% | −15 bp (traffic −16.0%, txns −16.5%) | 2.65 | +0.9% |
| Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria | 1/1 | $5.8K | ◆ +4.9% | 97.3% | DAY | 18.58% | +2 bp (traffic +5.1%, txns +5.2%) | 2.47 | −0.5% |
| Lumiere Beacon Court | 1/1 | $5.7K | ▼ −7.7% | 95.0% | DAY | 22.41% | −46 bp (traffic −5.2%, txns −7.1%) | 2.63 | −5.1% |
| Lumiere Pacific Centre Walk | 1/1 | $5.5K | ◆ −0.4% | 104.1% | DAY | 21.35% | +32 bp (traffic −1.5%, txns +0.0%) | 2.87 | −1.4% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $5.5K | ▼ −16.9% | n/a | WEEK | 17.63% | +23 bp (traffic −18.5%, txns −17.4%) | 3.20 | +0.8% |
| Lumiere Bloor Court | 1/1 | $5.4K | ▲ +8.7% | 103.6% | DAY | 17.50% | −28 bp (traffic +10.9%, txns +9.1%) | 2.20 | +0.9% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $5.3K | ◆ −2.9% | n/a | WEEK | 15.18% | −7 bp (traffic −3.1%, txns −3.5%) | 2.58 | −0.6% |
| Lumiere Harborlight Galleria | 1/1 | $5.2K | ▲ +19.3% | 108.5% | DAY | 18.72% | +8 bp (traffic +6.1%, txns +6.5%) | 3.21 | +20.5% |
| Lumiere Magnolia Park | 1/1 | $5.1K | ▲ +10.8% | 104.5% | DAY | 23.89% | +21 bp (traffic +10.2%, txns +11.1%) | 3.27 | +5.2% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $4.7K | ▲ +5.7% | n/a | WEEK | 23.53% | −39 bp (traffic +7.3%, txns +5.6%) | 1.87 | −1.1% |
| Lumiere Northgate Pavilion | 1/1 | $4.0K | ◆ +2.5% | n/a | NONE | 17.83% | −39 bp (traffic +4.5%, txns +2.2%) | 2.41 | +0.5% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $3.7K | ▲ +10.4% | n/a | WEEK | 24.75% | +82 bp (traffic +7.4%, txns +11.1%) | 2.46 | −2.0% |
| Lumiere Sainte-Catherine Row | 1/1 | $3.6K | ◆ −3.3% | n/a | NONE | 16.77% | −45 bp (traffic −1.0%, txns −3.6%) | 1.84 | +1.0% |
| Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 1/1 | $3.6K | ▼ −6.2% | n/a | NONE | 21.90% | +69 bp (traffic −8.3%, txns −5.4%) | 3.43 | +2.3% |
| Lumiere Empire Crossing | 1/1 | $3.5K | ◆ −2.1% | 102.1% | DAY | 20.38% | −6 bp (traffic −3.3%, txns −3.6%) | 2.43 | −1.6% |
| Lumiere Riverbend Square | 1/1 | $3.4K | ▼ −7.9% | 95.3% | DAY | 14.86% | −250 bp (traffic +8.6%, txns −7.0%) | 3.26 | +1.4% |
| Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets | 1/1 | $3.3K | ▲ +20.9% | n/a | NONE | 15.87% | +23 bp (traffic +19.4%, txns +21.2%) | 2.80 | −3.8% |
| Lumiere Cypress Crossing | 1/1 | $3.2K | ◆ −2.7% | n/a | NONE | 18.93% | −24 bp (traffic −2.4%, txns −3.6%) | 1.91 | −0.2% |
| Lumiere Sunset Terrace | 1/1 | $3.0K | ▼ −18.8% | 84.1% | DAY | 15.97% | +37 bp (traffic −19.9%, txns −18.0%) | 2.46 | +4.2% |
| Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall | 1/1 | $2.9K | – n/a | 105.8% | DAY | 21.52% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $2.4K | ▲ +7.0% | n/a | WEEK | 16.92% | +46 bp (traffic +4.4%, txns +7.3%) | 2.02 | −1.3% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 1/1 | $2.4K | ▲ +14.7% | n/a | WEEK | 21.12% | −1 bp (traffic +13.4%, txns +13.3%) | 3.18 | +2.5% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $2.2K | ▲ +19.8% | n/a | WEEK | 23.90% | +59 bp (traffic +19.5%, txns +22.6%) | 2.58 | −2.5% |
| Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza | 1/1 | $1.7K | ◆ −1.4% | 90.5% | DAY | 17.54% | −25 bp (traffic −3.4%, txns −4.8%) | 2.80 | −5.2% |
| Lumiere Lakeview Arcade | 0/0 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 28/28 | $129.5K | 73.9% | ◆ +0.1% | 99.7% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 10,281 | 19.62% | −4 bp (traffic −0.6%, txns −0.8%) | 3.25% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $45.8K | 26.1% | ▲ +6.9% | 101.0% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 18.20% |
| Total | $175.3K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (15 entities) | $110.5K | $110.3K | 100.2% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (9 entities) | $137.9K | $386.1K | 35.7% | WTD vs full week plan (3 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (6 entities) | $24.7K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Tue Jul 14 → · door extract (CSV)