Narrowed to door, omni — the moves this view can act on. Scope answers whose numbers these are; this answers whose problem it is. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $19.0K | ▲ +14.2% | 110.6% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.42% | +31 bp (traffic +11.9%, txns +13.7%) | 2.41 | +2.2% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $8.4K | ◆ +4.3% | 93.2% | DAY/WEEK | 18.81% | −163 bp (traffic +12.6%, txns +3.6%) | 2.52 | +2.1% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $6.2K | ▲ +6.1% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.19% | −12 bp (traffic +9.4%, txns +8.6%) | 2.20 | +2.6% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $19.2K | ▲ +8.0% | 114.4% | DAY/WEEK | 21.10% | +14 bp (traffic +1.7%, txns +2.4%) | 3.09 | +3.9% |
| Northeast 2 | 3/3 | $8.5K | ◆ +2.6% | 93.6% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18.93% | −8 bp (traffic +2.1%, txns +1.7%) | 2.75 | −0.5% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $17.7K | ◆ −2.2% | 98.6% | DAY/WEEK | 21.23% | +26 bp (traffic −5.2%, txns −4.0%) | 2.80 | −1.8% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $8.8K | ◆ −0.6% | 81.3% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.53% | +31 bp (traffic −2.3%, txns −0.7%) | 2.87 | +3.0% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $11.4K | ◆ +0.7% | 90.6% | DAY/WEEK | 16.53% | −2 bp (traffic +2.7%, txns +2.6%) | 2.52 | −1.1% |
| Southwest 2 | 2/2 | $4.8K | ◆ +1.4% | 93.9% | DAY/NONE | 18.86% | −7 bp (traffic +3.2%, txns +2.8%) | 2.18 | −2.1% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $17.4K | ▲ +7.1% | 114.1% | DAY/NONE | 20.74% | −1 bp (traffic +7.5%, txns +7.5%) | 2.53 | +2.6% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $10.1K | ▼ −17.1% | 94.5% | DAY/WEEK | 23.50% | −40 bp (traffic −15.7%, txns −17.1%) | 2.60 | −1.1% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Pacific Heights Court | 1/1 | $10.6K | ▲ +7.1% | 114.1% | DAY | 21.85% | −1 bp (traffic +7.5%, txns +7.5%) | 2.53 | +2.6% |
| Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria | 1/1 | $8.3K | ▲ +9.9% | 99.7% | DAY | 23.34% | −22 bp (traffic +11.5%, txns +10.5%) | 2.16 | −2.3% |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $7.5K | ▼ −17.1% | n/a | WEEK | 24.40% | −40 bp (traffic −15.7%, txns −17.1%) | 2.60 | −1.1% |
| Lumiere Cascade Commons | 1/1 | $6.8K | – n/a | n/a | NONE | 19.72% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $6.8K | ▼ −5.7% | n/a | WEEK | 21.94% | +9 bp (traffic −6.1%, txns −5.8%) | 3.29 | +1.0% |
| Lumiere Beacon Court | 1/1 | $6.6K | ▲ +13.7% | 108.8% | DAY | 22.84% | +11 bp (traffic +13.3%, txns +13.8%) | 2.72 | −1.9% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $6.0K | ▲ +11.9% | n/a | WEEK | 15.38% | +12 bp (traffic +10.9%, txns +11.7%) | 2.60 | +0.8% |
| Lumiere Pacific Centre Walk | 1/1 | $5.9K | ▲ +22.7% | 111.2% | DAY | 21.34% | +25 bp (traffic +22.1%, txns +23.5%) | 2.93 | +2.2% |
| Lumiere Harborlight Galleria | 1/1 | $5.8K | ▲ +21.7% | 121.4% | DAY | 18.88% | +28 bp (traffic +5.5%, txns +7.1%) | 3.10 | +16.6% |
| Lumiere Bloor Court | 1/1 | $5.7K | ▲ +9.5% | 109.9% | DAY | 17.38% | −10 bp (traffic +9.2%, txns +8.5%) | 2.24 | −1.4% |
| Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria | 1/1 | $5.4K | ▼ −9.3% | 90.6% | DAY | 18.84% | +19 bp (traffic −10.6%, txns −9.6%) | 2.39 | −4.8% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $5.0K | ▲ +8.1% | n/a | WEEK | 23.48% | −26 bp (traffic +9.2%, txns +8.0%) | 1.90 | +3.3% |
| Lumiere Magnolia Park | 1/1 | $4.7K | ◆ −2.2% | 96.7% | DAY | 23.90% | −10 bp (traffic −1.1%, txns −1.5%) | 3.22 | −0.8% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $4.7K | ▼ −18.1% | n/a | WEEK | 17.79% | −1 bp (traffic −18.0%, txns −18.0%) | 3.22 | +2.2% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $3.8K | ▲ +18.7% | n/a | WEEK | 24.52% | +50 bp (traffic +16.2%, txns +18.6%) | 2.55 | +2.4% |
| Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 1/1 | $3.7K | ◆ +1.5% | n/a | NONE | 21.15% | −11 bp (traffic +2.4%, txns +1.9%) | 3.44 | +2.0% |
| Lumiere Northgate Pavilion | 1/1 | $3.6K | ◆ −0.6% | n/a | NONE | 18.18% | +46 bp (traffic −2.5%, txns +0.0%) | 2.40 | +5.2% |
| Lumiere Sainte-Catherine Row | 1/1 | $3.6K | ◆ +5.0% | n/a | NONE | 17.32% | +28 bp (traffic +3.6%, txns +5.3%) | 1.82 | +1.3% |
| Lumiere Riverbend Square | 1/1 | $3.3K | ◆ −0.9% | 93.2% | DAY | 15.02% | −259 bp (traffic +15.4%, txns −1.5%) | 3.31 | +3.5% |
| Lumiere Empire Crossing | 1/1 | $3.2K | ▲ +5.1% | 93.6% | DAY | 20.50% | −39 bp (traffic +6.2%, txns +4.3%) | 2.47 | −0.8% |
| Lumiere Cypress Crossing | 1/1 | $3.1K | ▲ +8.1% | n/a | NONE | 19.26% | −10 bp (traffic +8.9%, txns +8.3%) | 1.88 | −2.7% |
| Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets | 1/1 | $3.0K | ▲ +6.7% | n/a | NONE | 15.86% | −3 bp (traffic +6.1%, txns +5.9%) | 2.81 | −1.7% |
| Lumiere Sunset Terrace | 1/1 | $2.9K | ▼ −13.5% | 81.3% | DAY | 15.95% | −1 bp (traffic −14.2%, txns −14.3%) | 2.44 | +3.4% |
| Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall | 1/1 | $2.6K | – n/a | 94.5% | DAY | 20.95% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $2.6K | ▲ +17.3% | n/a | WEEK | 16.37% | −51 bp (traffic +21.6%, txns +17.9%) | 2.02 | +1.1% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 1/1 | $2.2K | ▼ −5.5% | n/a | WEEK | 21.05% | +57 bp (traffic −8.4%, txns −5.9%) | 3.12 | +2.2% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $2.2K | ▲ +18.4% | n/a | WEEK | 23.60% | −28 bp (traffic +20.1%, txns +18.8%) | 2.61 | +1.7% |
| Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza | 1/1 | $1.7K | ▼ −8.8% | 93.9% | DAY | 17.95% | −16 bp (traffic −7.9%, txns −8.7%) | 2.90 | +2.8% |
| Lumiere Lakeview Arcade | 0/0 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 28/28 | $131.4K | 75.0% | ◆ +3.0% | 102.8% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 10,370 | 19.71% | −10 bp (traffic +3.0%, txns +2.5%) | 2.08% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $43.9K | 25.0% | ▲ +10.9% | 96.8% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 21.20% |
| Total | $175.3K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (15 entities) | $110.7K | $110.3K | 100.3% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (9 entities) | $136.6K | $386.1K | 35.4% | WTD vs full week plan (3 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (6 entities) | $23.8K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Tue Jul 21 → · door extract (CSV)