Narrowed to door, omni — the moves this view can act on. Scope answers whose numbers these are; this answers whose problem it is. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $28.0K | ▲ +9.9% | 111.9% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.18% | −28 bp (traffic +12.0%, txns +10.4%) | 2.40 | −1.4% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $11.3K | ▼ −10.3% | 87.2% | DAY/WEEK | 18.46% | −205 bp (traffic −1.0%, txns −10.9%) | 2.44 | −5.0% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $9.9K | ▲ +8.1% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.63% | +8 bp (traffic +10.6%, txns +11.1%) | 2.22 | −1.8% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $29.7K | ▲ +13.7% | 110.7% | DAY/WEEK | 21.20% | +4 bp (traffic +9.5%, txns +9.6%) | 3.11 | +3.7% |
| Northeast 2 | 3/3 | $13.3K | ◆ +4.6% | 99.0% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18.90% | +3 bp (traffic +4.4%, txns +4.6%) | 2.69 | −3.2% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $28.5K | ◆ −1.0% | 103.8% | DAY/WEEK | 21.07% | +75 bp (traffic −8.0%, txns −4.6%) | 2.81 | −1.3% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $13.4K | ◆ −3.0% | 72.7% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.61% | +7 bp (traffic −4.4%, txns −4.1%) | 2.87 | +1.6% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $18.3K | ▲ +16.5% | 108.0% | DAY/WEEK | 16.81% | +41 bp (traffic +12.8%, txns +15.6%) | 2.50 | +0.4% |
| Southwest 2 | 2/2 | $7.3K | ▲ +7.9% | 92.5% | DAY/NONE | 18.45% | −31 bp (traffic +10.6%, txns +8.7%) | 2.15 | −3.2% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $27.0K | ▲ +24.6% | 117.5% | DAY/NONE | 21.08% | +4 bp (traffic +24.5%, txns +24.7%) | 2.60 | +3.4% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $14.7K | ▼ −9.7% | 98.8% | DAY/WEEK | 23.52% | −34 bp (traffic −8.2%, txns −9.5%) | 2.68 | +2.5% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Pacific Heights Court | 1/1 | $16.4K | ▲ +24.6% | 117.5% | DAY | 22.54% | +4 bp (traffic +24.5%, txns +24.7%) | 2.60 | +3.4% |
| Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria | 1/1 | $13.6K | ▲ +22.4% | 109.8% | DAY | 23.78% | +76 bp (traffic +18.0%, txns +21.9%) | 2.24 | +1.9% |
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $11.7K | ▲ +12.4% | n/a | WEEK | 22.31% | +0 bp (traffic +12.4%, txns +12.4%) | 3.36 | +1.4% |
| Lumiere Cascade Commons | 1/1 | $10.6K | – n/a | n/a | NONE | 19.80% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $10.6K | ▼ −9.7% | n/a | WEEK | 24.24% | −34 bp (traffic −8.2%, txns −9.5%) | 2.68 | +2.5% |
| Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria | 1/1 | $9.7K | ▲ +20.8% | 108.0% | DAY | 18.62% | +11 bp (traffic +19.8%, txns +20.5%) | 2.44 | +1.8% |
| Lumiere Beacon Court | 1/1 | $9.6K | ▲ +12.9% | 105.6% | DAY | 22.69% | −22 bp (traffic +13.6%, txns +12.5%) | 2.64 | −4.8% |
| Lumiere Pacific Centre Walk | 1/1 | $9.4K | ▲ +21.3% | 118.0% | DAY | 20.85% | −26 bp (traffic +22.7%, txns +21.2%) | 2.87 | −3.2% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $8.6K | ▲ +11.9% | n/a | WEEK | 15.65% | +47 bp (traffic +8.6%, txns +12.0%) | 2.55 | −0.3% |
| Lumiere Harborlight Galleria | 1/1 | $8.4K | ▲ +16.4% | 117.0% | DAY | 18.62% | +1 bp (traffic +3.1%, txns +3.1%) | 3.05 | +14.6% |
| Lumiere Bloor Court | 1/1 | $8.3K | ▲ +10.3% | 105.7% | DAY | 17.29% | −44 bp (traffic +13.0%, txns +10.3%) | 2.22 | −2.1% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $8.0K | ▼ −20.1% | n/a | WEEK | 17.39% | +3 bp (traffic −20.6%, txns −20.5%) | 3.16 | +2.3% |
| Lumiere Magnolia Park | 1/1 | $6.8K | ▼ −10.1% | 93.5% | DAY | 24.10% | +40 bp (traffic −12.0%, txns −10.5%) | 3.22 | +0.1% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $6.6K | ▼ −5.6% | n/a | WEEK | 23.93% | −32 bp (traffic −4.1%, txns −5.4%) | 1.83 | −5.5% |
| Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 1/1 | $6.4K | ▲ +20.0% | n/a | NONE | 21.22% | −51 bp (traffic +23.4%, txns +20.5%) | 3.38 | −2.3% |
| Lumiere Northgate Pavilion | 1/1 | $6.0K | ◆ +1.1% | n/a | NONE | 18.45% | +12 bp (traffic +0.8%, txns +1.5%) | 2.41 | −0.2% |
| Lumiere Sainte-Catherine Row | 1/1 | $5.2K | ▲ +9.1% | n/a | NONE | 17.17% | −13 bp (traffic +9.4%, txns +8.6%) | 1.82 | +0.3% |
| Lumiere Empire Crossing | 1/1 | $5.2K | ▲ +10.7% | 99.0% | DAY | 20.69% | −2 bp (traffic +11.5%, txns +11.4%) | 2.40 | −4.1% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $5.1K | ▼ −6.1% | n/a | WEEK | 24.20% | +19 bp (traffic −7.6%, txns −6.8%) | 2.56 | −1.2% |
| Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets | 1/1 | $4.9K | ▲ +6.2% | n/a | NONE | 15.93% | +13 bp (traffic +4.6%, txns +5.5%) | 2.79 | −2.8% |
| Lumiere Cypress Crossing | 1/1 | $4.8K | ▲ +14.3% | n/a | NONE | 18.84% | −20 bp (traffic +15.3%, txns +14.1%) | 1.86 | −4.1% |
| Lumiere Riverbend Square | 1/1 | $4.7K | ▼ −16.1% | 87.2% | DAY | 14.54% | −314 bp (traffic +1.3%, txns −16.7%) | 3.16 | −2.1% |
| Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall | 1/1 | $4.1K | – n/a | 98.8% | DAY | 21.62% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $4.0K | ▲ +20.8% | n/a | WEEK | 16.90% | +19 bp (traffic +21.0%, txns +22.4%) | 2.04 | −2.1% |
| Lumiere Sunset Terrace | 1/1 | $3.8K | ▼ −25.0% | 72.7% | DAY | 15.46% | −56 bp (traffic −22.9%, txns −25.6%) | 2.34 | −2.6% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 1/1 | $3.3K | ▼ −5.8% | n/a | WEEK | 20.70% | −4 bp (traffic −5.8%, txns −6.0%) | 3.06 | −0.5% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $3.2K | ▼ −5.7% | n/a | WEEK | 24.11% | −15 bp (traffic −4.7%, txns −5.3%) | 2.61 | +0.6% |
| Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza | 1/1 | $2.5K | ◆ −2.4% | 92.5% | DAY | 17.51% | −67 bp (traffic +0.6%, txns −3.1%) | 2.90 | +2.1% |
| Lumiere Lakeview Arcade | 0/0 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 28/28 | $201.3K | 73.2% | ▲ +6.0% | 105.2% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 15,822 | 19.74% | −10 bp (traffic +5.5%, txns +5.0%) | 1.78% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $73.6K | 26.8% | ▲ +25.4% | 108.3% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 13.59% |
| Total | $274.9K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (15 entities) | $176.1K | $165.4K | 106.5% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (9 entities) | $292.6K | $386.1K | 75.8% | WTD vs full week plan (6 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (6 entities) | $37.8K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Fri Jul 17 → · door extract (CSV)