Archive›Thu Jul 16›United States
Affiliate view · Operational Sales Flash

United States — Thursday, July 16, 2026

Opens on: Brands · Field Leadership · Districts · Doors · FY2026 W24 · fiscal FY26-P06 · week 24
Net sales
$183.8K
$183,769.21
Comp
+3.2%
22 comp doors
Plan attainment
102.7%
+$3.0K
Transactions
2,803
+1.9% vs LY
AST
$65.56
+1.2% vs LY · = AOV
AUS
$26.08
+0.9% vs LY · = AUR
UPT
2.51
+0.3% vs LY
Traffic
10,350
−0.8% vs LY
Conversion
19.77%
−6 bp vs LY
New customers
459
13.9% of sales
Returns
$9.1K
5.6% of gross
Discounts
$23.1K
10.6% of gross
OMNI penetration
5.17%
−51 bp vs LY
Portfolio / trading
25 / 24
91.7% comp of trading

Needs attention↑ menu

  1. $6.9K1
    comp −17.9% on $31.7K against $38.6K LY (−$6.9K)
    why Nocturne Eau de Toilette −$1.5K; Blanc Eau de Toilette −$1.1K; Santal Eau de Parfum −$768
  2. $2.2K2
    net sales $5.6K vs LY $7.8K (−$2.2K)
    why conversion −21 bp (traffic −27.6%, txns −28.5%); basket UPT +4.4%, AST +0.5%
  3. $1.9K3
    comp −3.5% on $52.4K against $54.3K LY (−$1.9K)
    why Studio Palette −$947; Opal Foundation −$713; Atelier Foundation −$631

Worth celebrating↑ menu

  1. $1.6K1
    net sales $10.5K vs LY $8.9K (+$1.6K)
    why conversion −44 bp (traffic +19.9%, txns +17.6%); basket UPT −0.5%, AST +0.2%
  2. $1.5K2
    net sales $11.5K vs LY $10.1K (+$1.5K)
    why conversion −4 bp (traffic +14.1%, txns +13.9%); basket UPT −0.9%, AST +0.5%
  3. $1.2K3
    net sales $6.8K vs LY $5.6K (+$1.2K)
    why conversion +25 bp (traffic +5.6%, txns +7.0%); basket UPT +11.1%, AST +13.4%

Every kind of move in this view's scope. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.

Exceptions in this view↑ menu

Brands · Field Leadership · Districts · Doors↑ menu

▲ favourable (better than +5%)◆ within ±5%▼ unfavourable (worse than −5%)

Brand

BrandPostedNet sales% to LY% to planPlan grainConversionvs LY + driversUPTvs LY
Atelier Noir8/8$43.9K▼ −6.4%n/aWEEK19.84%+3 bp (traffic −6.4%, txns −6.3%)2.72−1.0%
Botanica5/5$25.3K◆ +4.7%n/aNONE19.01%−2 bp (traffic +2.8%, txns +2.7%)2.63+1.6%
Lumière11/11$64.9K▲ +5.1%100.5%DAY20.07%−15 bp (traffic +3.5%, txns +2.8%)2.71+2.9%
E-commerce (multi-brand)1/1$49.6K▲ +10.1%105.8%DAYn/aunavailable — no traffic posted1.91+1.1%

District (Field Leadership)

District (Field Leadership)PostedNet sales% to LY% to planPlan grainConversionvs LY + driversUPTvs LY
Midwest 12/2$9.8K◆ +1.4%94.9%DAY/WEEK18.53%−224 bp (traffic +14.1%, txns +1.8%)2.54+2.5%
Midwest 22/2$7.9K▲ +11.8%n/aWEEK/NONE17.16%−33 bp (traffic +13.3%, txns +11.1%)2.21+0.8%
Northeast 13/3$23.4K▲ +8.3%113.0%DAY/WEEK20.89%−21 bp (traffic +4.7%, txns +3.7%)3.07+2.7%
Northeast 23/3$10.2K◆ −4.6%93.5%DAY/WEEK/NONE19.18%+24 bp (traffic −7.2%, txns −6.0%)2.78+1.5%
Southeast 13/3$22.2K◆ −2.0%105.8%DAY/WEEK21.09%+53 bp (traffic −8.0%, txns −5.6%)2.85+0.5%
Southeast 23/3$10.2K◆ −4.1%71.0%DAY/WEEK/NONE19.90%+96 bp (traffic −9.9%, txns −5.3%)2.89+2.3%
Southwest 12/2$12.7K◆ −4.9%91.9%DAY/WEEK16.40%+0 bp (traffic −4.4%, txns −4.4%)2.51+1.4%
Southwest 22/2$5.3K▼ −10.1%90.2%DAY/NONE18.91%+12 bp (traffic −11.7%, txns −11.1%)2.17+0.4%
West 12/2$20.2K▲ +14.4%104.6%DAY/NONE20.61%−4 bp (traffic +14.1%, txns +13.9%)2.49−0.9%
West 22/2$12.3K▼ −8.2%91.7%DAY/WEEK23.82%+7 bp (traffic −8.3%, txns −8.0%)2.56−4.6%

Doors

DoorsPostedNet sales% to LY% to planPlan grainConversionvs LY + driversUPTvs LY
Lumiere Pacific Heights Court1/1$11.5K▲ +14.4%104.6%DAY22.35%−4 bp (traffic +14.1%, txns +13.9%)2.49−0.9%
Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria1/1$10.5K▲ +17.9%107.0%DAY23.39%−44 bp (traffic +19.9%, txns +17.6%)2.23−0.5%
Lumiere Sunfield Galleria1/1$9.3K▼ −8.2%n/aWEEK24.75%+7 bp (traffic −8.3%, txns −8.0%)2.56−4.6%
Lumiere Chestnut Row1/1$8.9K◆ +0.1%n/aWEEK21.73%−31 bp (traffic +1.4%, txns +0.0%)3.23−1.8%
Lumiere Cascade Commons1/1$8.7K– n/an/aNONE19.32%unavailable — no traffic postedn/an/a
Lumiere Beacon Court1/1$7.7K▲ +8.3%107.6%DAY22.25%−70 bp (traffic +10.8%, txns +7.4%)2.74+4.5%
Lumiere Harborlight Galleria1/1$6.8K▲ +21.4%119.9%DAY18.80%+25 bp (traffic +5.6%, txns +7.0%)3.07+11.1%
Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria1/1$6.5K▼ −5.8%91.9%DAY18.53%+0 bp (traffic −5.2%, txns −5.2%)2.47+1.9%
Lumiere Alamo Heights Market1/1$6.2K◆ −4.0%n/aWEEK15.16%+2 bp (traffic −3.9%, txns −3.8%)2.54+1.1%
Lumiere Magnolia Park1/1$6.0K◆ +2.9%103.9%DAY23.92%+39 bp (traffic +2.1%, txns +3.8%)3.28+4.9%
Lumiere Copper Row1/1$5.8K◆ +1.1%n/aWEEK23.43%−72 bp (traffic +4.2%, txns +1.1%)1.90−0.5%
Lumiere Palmetto Landing1/1$5.6K▼ −28.1%n/aWEEK17.28%−21 bp (traffic −27.6%, txns −28.5%)3.24+4.4%
Lumiere Northgate Pavilion1/1$5.1K▲ +17.3%n/aNONE17.72%−60 bp (traffic +22.0%, txns +18.0%)2.36−1.0%
Lumiere Bluegrass Commons1/1$4.7K▲ +6.9%n/aNONE21.56%+25 bp (traffic +4.9%, txns +6.2%)3.41+2.0%
Lumiere Riverbend Square1/1$4.0K◆ +2.0%94.9%DAY14.83%−293 bp (traffic +22.9%, txns +2.6%)3.31+4.3%
Lumiere Empire Crossing1/1$3.9K▼ −12.2%93.5%DAY20.71%+41 bp (traffic −13.8%, txns −12.1%)2.48+2.4%
Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets1/1$3.6K▲ +7.1%n/aNONE16.09%+22 bp (traffic +3.6%, txns +5.0%)2.76+0.4%
Lumiere Cypress Crossing1/1$3.3K▼ −13.9%n/aNONE19.31%+25 bp (traffic −15.0%, txns −13.8%)1.86−1.9%
Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall1/1$3.0K– n/a91.7%DAY20.96%unavailable — no traffic postedn/an/a
Lumiere Sunset Terrace1/1$3.0K▼ −26.5%71.0%DAY15.92%+29 bp (traffic −27.8%, txns −26.5%)2.40−3.4%
Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets1/1$2.9K◆ +3.2%n/aWEEK16.56%−16 bp (traffic +5.1%, txns +4.1%)2.04+2.0%
Lumiere Granite Hill Commons1/1$2.8K▼ −6.4%n/aWEEK21.16%+69 bp (traffic −10.0%, txns −7.0%)3.23+0.5%
Lumiere Old Harbour Walk1/1$2.5K▲ +15.2%n/aWEEK23.89%+58 bp (traffic +10.4%, txns +13.2%)2.63+2.9%
Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza1/1$2.0K◆ −2.9%90.2%DAY18.05%−7 bp (traffic −3.6%, txns −4.0%)2.92+1.3%
Lumiere Lakeview Arcade0/0$0– n/an/ano plann/aunavailable — no traffic postedn/an/a

Stores and e-commerce↑ menu

ChannelPostedNet salesMix% to LY% to planPlan grainTrafficConversionvs LY + driversOMNI penetration
Stores24/24$134.2K73.0%◆ +0.7%100.5%DAY/WEEK/NONE10,35019.77%−6 bp (traffic −0.8%, txns −1.1%)1.58%
E-commerce1/1$49.6K27.0%▲ +10.1%105.8%DAYFSS onlyFSS onlyFSS only14.88%
Total$183.8K100.0%
Stores $134,197.78 + E-commerce $49,571.43 = $183,769.21, this view's headline, to the cent (BR-11 applied to the channel cut).

Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).

Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).

Plan, at each brand's own grain↑ menu

Plan grainActualPlanAttainmentBasis
Day-planned (12 entities)$114.5K$111.5K102.7%vs the day plan
Week-planned (8 entities)$210.6K$354.3K59.4%WTD vs full week plan (5 of 7 days elapsed)
No plan (5 entities)$25.3K—no planactuals only — never a fabricated 100%
Plan grain mix: day-planned brands measured against the day plan; week-planned brands measured week-to-date against the weekly plan (not spread to days); brands without a plan show actuals only.
Every figure on this page is the same computed object the day flash, the morning digest and the door extract read. Only the scope differs (BR-18).

Full day flash for Thu Jul 16 → · door extract (CSV)

Colour tokens: gold = an input the business asserted · blue = a figure presented as given · green = calculated here. Dotted underline = hover for the formula.