Narrowed to door, omni — the moves this view can act on. Scope answers whose numbers these are; this answers whose problem it is. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $23.9K | ▲ +21.8% | 121.7% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.28% | −4 bp (traffic +20.7%, txns +20.4%) | 2.43 | +0.8% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $9.8K | ◆ +1.4% | 94.9% | DAY/WEEK | 18.53% | −224 bp (traffic +14.1%, txns +1.8%) | 2.54 | +2.5% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $7.9K | ▲ +11.8% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.16% | −33 bp (traffic +13.3%, txns +11.1%) | 2.21 | +0.8% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $23.4K | ▲ +8.3% | 113.0% | DAY/WEEK | 20.89% | −21 bp (traffic +4.7%, txns +3.7%) | 3.07 | +2.7% |
| Northeast 2 | 3/3 | $10.2K | ◆ −4.6% | 93.5% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.18% | +24 bp (traffic −7.2%, txns −6.0%) | 2.78 | +1.5% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $22.2K | ◆ −2.0% | 105.8% | DAY/WEEK | 21.09% | +53 bp (traffic −8.0%, txns −5.6%) | 2.85 | +0.5% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $10.2K | ◆ −4.1% | 71.0% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.90% | +96 bp (traffic −9.9%, txns −5.3%) | 2.89 | +2.3% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $12.7K | ◆ −4.9% | 91.9% | DAY/WEEK | 16.40% | +0 bp (traffic −4.4%, txns −4.4%) | 2.51 | +1.4% |
| Southwest 2 | 2/2 | $5.3K | ▼ −10.1% | 90.2% | DAY/NONE | 18.91% | +12 bp (traffic −11.7%, txns −11.1%) | 2.17 | +0.4% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $20.2K | ▲ +14.4% | 104.6% | DAY/NONE | 20.61% | −4 bp (traffic +14.1%, txns +13.9%) | 2.49 | −0.9% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $12.3K | ▼ −8.2% | 91.7% | DAY/WEEK | 23.82% | +7 bp (traffic −8.3%, txns −8.0%) | 2.56 | −4.6% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Pacific Heights Court | 1/1 | $11.5K | ▲ +14.4% | 104.6% | DAY | 22.35% | −4 bp (traffic +14.1%, txns +13.9%) | 2.49 | −0.9% |
| Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria | 1/1 | $10.5K | ▲ +17.9% | 107.0% | DAY | 23.39% | −44 bp (traffic +19.9%, txns +17.6%) | 2.23 | −0.5% |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $9.3K | ▼ −8.2% | n/a | WEEK | 24.75% | +7 bp (traffic −8.3%, txns −8.0%) | 2.56 | −4.6% |
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $8.9K | ◆ +0.1% | n/a | WEEK | 21.73% | −31 bp (traffic +1.4%, txns +0.0%) | 3.23 | −1.8% |
| Lumiere Cascade Commons | 1/1 | $8.7K | – n/a | n/a | NONE | 19.32% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Pacific Centre Walk | 1/1 | $7.8K | ▲ +28.7% | 123.1% | DAY | 21.24% | +50 bp (traffic +25.0%, txns +28.0%) | 2.94 | +0.2% |
| Lumiere Beacon Court | 1/1 | $7.7K | ▲ +8.3% | 107.6% | DAY | 22.25% | −70 bp (traffic +10.8%, txns +7.4%) | 2.74 | +4.5% |
| Lumiere Bloor Court | 1/1 | $7.5K | ▲ +33.9% | 120.2% | DAY | 17.24% | −48 bp (traffic +37.1%, txns +33.3%) | 2.22 | −2.8% |
| Lumiere Harborlight Galleria | 1/1 | $6.8K | ▲ +21.4% | 119.9% | DAY | 18.80% | +25 bp (traffic +5.6%, txns +7.0%) | 3.07 | +11.1% |
| Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria | 1/1 | $6.5K | ▼ −5.8% | 91.9% | DAY | 18.53% | +0 bp (traffic −5.2%, txns −5.2%) | 2.47 | +1.9% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $6.2K | ◆ −4.0% | n/a | WEEK | 15.16% | +2 bp (traffic −3.9%, txns −3.8%) | 2.54 | +1.1% |
| Lumiere Magnolia Park | 1/1 | $6.0K | ◆ +2.9% | 103.9% | DAY | 23.92% | +39 bp (traffic +2.1%, txns +3.8%) | 3.28 | +4.9% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $5.8K | ◆ +1.1% | n/a | WEEK | 23.43% | −72 bp (traffic +4.2%, txns +1.1%) | 1.90 | −0.5% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $5.6K | ▼ −28.1% | n/a | WEEK | 17.28% | −21 bp (traffic −27.6%, txns −28.5%) | 3.24 | +4.4% |
| Lumiere Northgate Pavilion | 1/1 | $5.1K | ▲ +17.3% | n/a | NONE | 17.72% | −60 bp (traffic +22.0%, txns +18.0%) | 2.36 | −1.0% |
| Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 1/1 | $4.7K | ▲ +6.9% | n/a | NONE | 21.56% | +25 bp (traffic +4.9%, txns +6.2%) | 3.41 | +2.0% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $4.4K | ▲ +17.1% | n/a | WEEK | 23.81% | −59 bp (traffic +20.6%, txns +17.6%) | 2.57 | +2.3% |
| Lumiere Sainte-Catherine Row | 1/1 | $4.2K | ◆ +0.3% | n/a | NONE | 17.38% | −7 bp (traffic +1.5%, txns +1.1%) | 1.83 | −1.1% |
| Lumiere Riverbend Square | 1/1 | $4.0K | ◆ +2.0% | 94.9% | DAY | 14.83% | −293 bp (traffic +22.9%, txns +2.6%) | 3.31 | +4.3% |
| Lumiere Empire Crossing | 1/1 | $3.9K | ▼ −12.2% | 93.5% | DAY | 20.71% | +41 bp (traffic −13.8%, txns −12.1%) | 2.48 | +2.4% |
| Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets | 1/1 | $3.6K | ▲ +7.1% | n/a | NONE | 16.09% | +22 bp (traffic +3.6%, txns +5.0%) | 2.76 | +0.4% |
| Lumiere Cypress Crossing | 1/1 | $3.3K | ▼ −13.9% | n/a | NONE | 19.31% | +25 bp (traffic −15.0%, txns −13.8%) | 1.86 | −1.9% |
| Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall | 1/1 | $3.0K | – n/a | 91.7% | DAY | 20.96% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Sunset Terrace | 1/1 | $3.0K | ▼ −26.5% | 71.0% | DAY | 15.92% | +29 bp (traffic −27.8%, txns −26.5%) | 2.40 | −3.4% |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $2.9K | ◆ +3.2% | n/a | WEEK | 16.56% | −16 bp (traffic +5.1%, txns +4.1%) | 2.04 | +2.0% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 1/1 | $2.8K | ▼ −6.4% | n/a | WEEK | 21.16% | +69 bp (traffic −10.0%, txns −7.0%) | 3.23 | +0.5% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $2.5K | ▲ +15.2% | n/a | WEEK | 23.89% | +58 bp (traffic +10.4%, txns +13.2%) | 2.63 | +2.9% |
| Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza | 1/1 | $2.0K | ◆ −2.9% | 90.2% | DAY | 18.05% | −7 bp (traffic −3.6%, txns −4.0%) | 2.92 | +1.3% |
| Lumiere Lakeview Arcade | 0/0 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 28/28 | $158.1K | 73.6% | ◆ +3.6% | 104.0% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 12,461 | 19.69% | −7 bp (traffic +2.6%, txns +2.2%) | 1.61% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $56.6K | 26.4% | ▲ +10.0% | 105.2% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 14.37% |
| Total | $214.7K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (15 entities) | $136.8K | $131.0K | 104.5% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (9 entities) | $231.6K | $386.1K | 60.0% | WTD vs full week plan (5 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (6 entities) | $29.6K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Thu Jul 16 → · door extract (CSV)