Narrowed to door, omni — the moves this view can act on. Scope answers whose numbers these are; this answers whose problem it is. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $26.8K | ◆ +1.0% | 103.5% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.30% | −0 bp (traffic +2.0%, txns +2.0%) | 2.37 | −0.9% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $11.6K | ◆ −3.2% | 91.6% | DAY/WEEK | 18.40% | −240 bp (traffic +10.3%, txns −2.4%) | 2.54 | +3.3% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $10.4K | ▲ +10.7% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.53% | +15 bp (traffic +10.6%, txns +11.5%) | 2.22 | −0.8% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $26.2K | ◆ +3.3% | 101.7% | DAY/WEEK | 21.20% | +23 bp (traffic −1.1%, txns +0.0%) | 3.13 | +5.0% |
| Northeast 2 | 3/3 | $13.7K | ◆ +3.4% | 103.4% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18.88% | −14 bp (traffic +4.6%, txns +3.8%) | 2.74 | −2.2% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $27.1K | ◆ +1.0% | 100.5% | DAY/WEEK | 21.17% | +33 bp (traffic −2.3%, txns −0.8%) | 2.80 | −0.8% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $12.5K | ▼ −7.0% | 74.3% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.36% | +40 bp (traffic −9.3%, txns −7.4%) | 2.83 | +0.2% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $17.2K | ▲ +7.3% | 101.0% | DAY/WEEK | 16.48% | −14 bp (traffic +8.2%, txns +7.3%) | 2.52 | +0.2% |
| Southwest 2 | 2/2 | $6.9K | ◆ +0.8% | 94.8% | DAY/NONE | 18.58% | −3 bp (traffic +0.2%, txns +0.0%) | 2.21 | +1.8% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $23.8K | ▲ +16.5% | 102.0% | DAY/NONE | 21.01% | +17 bp (traffic +16.1%, txns +17.0%) | 2.48 | −3.0% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $14.3K | ▼ −19.6% | 104.9% | DAY/WEEK | 23.76% | −4 bp (traffic −19.4%, txns −19.5%) | 2.61 | −0.6% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Pacific Heights Court | 1/1 | $14.2K | ▲ +16.5% | 102.0% | DAY | 22.68% | +17 bp (traffic +16.1%, txns +17.0%) | 2.48 | −3.0% |
| Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria | 1/1 | $11.9K | ◆ +4.9% | 96.2% | DAY | 23.30% | −12 bp (traffic +5.9%, txns +5.4%) | 2.20 | −1.5% |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $10.0K | ▼ −19.6% | n/a | WEEK | 25.00% | −4 bp (traffic −19.4%, txns −19.5%) | 2.61 | −0.6% |
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $9.7K | ◆ −1.7% | n/a | WEEK | 22.28% | −8 bp (traffic −1.8%, txns −2.1%) | 3.35 | +3.0% |
| Lumiere Cascade Commons | 1/1 | $9.6K | – n/a | n/a | NONE | 19.63% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria | 1/1 | $9.1K | ▲ +6.1% | 101.0% | DAY | 18.45% | +25 bp (traffic +4.4%, txns +5.9%) | 2.44 | −3.4% |
| Lumiere Harborlight Galleria | 1/1 | $8.3K | ▲ +22.3% | 115.2% | DAY | 18.95% | +55 bp (traffic +5.2%, txns +8.3%) | 3.08 | +13.3% |
| Lumiere Beacon Court | 1/1 | $8.3K | ▼ −5.8% | 91.1% | DAY | 22.79% | +70 bp (traffic −8.9%, txns −6.1%) | 2.75 | −0.5% |
| Lumiere Bloor Court | 1/1 | $8.2K | ◆ −1.8% | 104.5% | DAY | 17.81% | +8 bp (traffic −2.7%, txns −2.3%) | 2.28 | +3.8% |
| Lumiere Pacific Centre Walk | 1/1 | $8.2K | ◆ −3.7% | 102.4% | DAY | 20.81% | −14 bp (traffic −3.4%, txns −4.0%) | 2.82 | −1.4% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $8.2K | ▲ +8.7% | n/a | WEEK | 15.26% | −32 bp (traffic +10.7%, txns +8.4%) | 2.58 | +3.0% |
| Lumiere Magnolia Park | 1/1 | $7.9K | ▲ +16.7% | 107.8% | DAY | 23.63% | −52 bp (traffic +18.7%, txns +16.1%) | 3.20 | +2.4% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $7.3K | ▼ −16.3% | n/a | WEEK | 17.84% | +14 bp (traffic −17.1%, txns −16.4%) | 3.10 | −1.1% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $6.7K | ▼ −7.7% | n/a | WEEK | 23.43% | −65 bp (traffic −5.1%, txns −7.7%) | 1.94 | +2.9% |
| Lumiere Northgate Pavilion | 1/1 | $6.4K | ▲ +9.6% | n/a | NONE | 18.27% | −8 bp (traffic +11.0%, txns +10.4%) | 2.41 | +0.1% |
| Lumiere Sainte-Catherine Row | 1/1 | $5.4K | ▲ +16.8% | n/a | NONE | 17.26% | +32 bp (traffic +15.3%, txns +17.5%) | 1.88 | +2.7% |
| Lumiere Empire Crossing | 1/1 | $5.4K | ▲ +5.7% | 103.4% | DAY | 20.66% | −20 bp (traffic +6.2%, txns +5.2%) | 2.44 | −2.5% |
| Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 1/1 | $5.4K | ◆ +3.4% | n/a | NONE | 21.07% | −46 bp (traffic +6.2%, txns +3.9%) | 3.38 | −1.6% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $5.0K | ◆ −1.1% | n/a | WEEK | 24.46% | +18 bp (traffic −0.7%, txns +0.0%) | 2.47 | −4.5% |
| Lumiere Riverbend Square | 1/1 | $4.9K | ◆ +3.9% | 91.6% | DAY | 14.80% | −291 bp (traffic +24.9%, txns +4.4%) | 3.22 | +0.7% |
| Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets | 1/1 | $4.9K | ◆ −0.8% | n/a | NONE | 15.82% | −17 bp (traffic +1.1%, txns +0.0%) | 2.86 | −1.2% |
| Lumiere Cypress Crossing | 1/1 | $4.3K | ◆ −2.0% | n/a | NONE | 18.96% | +12 bp (traffic −3.3%, txns −2.7%) | 1.92 | −0.8% |
| Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall | 1/1 | $4.3K | – n/a | 104.9% | DAY | 20.99% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $4.0K | ▲ +12.6% | n/a | WEEK | 16.82% | +38 bp (traffic +10.2%, txns +12.7%) | 2.03 | −1.7% |
| Lumiere Sunset Terrace | 1/1 | $3.9K | ▼ −26.1% | 74.3% | DAY | 15.57% | −5 bp (traffic −25.6%, txns −25.8%) | 2.36 | −1.7% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 1/1 | $3.4K | ▲ +6.2% | n/a | WEEK | 20.76% | −24 bp (traffic +7.8%, txns +6.5%) | 3.08 | −2.9% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $3.2K | ▲ +9.3% | n/a | WEEK | 23.58% | −12 bp (traffic +8.5%, txns +8.0%) | 2.61 | −1.8% |
| Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza | 1/1 | $2.6K | ▲ +5.8% | 94.8% | DAY | 17.78% | −30 bp (traffic +8.4%, txns +6.7%) | 2.88 | +3.9% |
| Lumiere Lakeview Arcade | 0/0 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 28/28 | $190.6K | 72.6% | ◆ +1.3% | 99.7% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 15,040 | 19.66% | −17 bp (traffic +1.7%, txns +0.8%) | 1.72% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $72.1K | 27.4% | ▲ +23.8% | 106.0% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 14.42% |
| Total | $262.7K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (15 entities) | $169.2K | $165.4K | 102.3% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (9 entities) | $305.2K | $386.1K | 79.0% | WTD vs full week plan (6 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (6 entities) | $36.0K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Fri Jul 10 → · door extract (CSV)