Narrowed to door, omni — the moves this view can act on. Scope answers whose numbers these are; this answers whose problem it is. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $24.9K | ▲ +12.1% | 110.8% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.62% | +59 bp (traffic +8.2%, txns +11.6%) | 2.44 | +2.4% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $10.4K | ▼ −8.1% | 87.9% | DAY/WEEK | 18.57% | −156 bp (traffic −1.0%, txns −8.7%) | 2.51 | −0.3% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $8.5K | ◆ +3.7% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.30% | −14 bp (traffic +5.2%, txns +4.4%) | 2.19 | −1.6% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $23.9K | ▲ +7.7% | 106.5% | DAY/WEEK | 20.69% | +4 bp (traffic +3.9%, txns +4.2%) | 3.10 | +5.1% |
| Northeast 2 | 3/3 | $12.1K | ◆ +4.7% | 102.0% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.11% | +2 bp (traffic +4.9%, txns +5.0%) | 2.80 | +3.2% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $23.5K | ▼ −8.4% | 95.6% | DAY/WEEK | 20.69% | +6 bp (traffic −9.3%, txns −9.0%) | 2.88 | +2.1% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $11.0K | ▼ −9.9% | 73.2% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.84% | +100 bp (traffic −14.7%, txns −10.2%) | 2.88 | +1.9% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $16.3K | ▲ +13.7% | 103.4% | DAY/WEEK | 16.55% | +5 bp (traffic +13.8%, txns +14.2%) | 2.54 | +1.0% |
| Southwest 2 | 2/2 | $6.3K | ◆ +3.7% | 93.3% | DAY/NONE | 18.57% | −12 bp (traffic +2.8%, txns +2.1%) | 2.19 | +0.8% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $22.0K | ◆ −1.2% | 100.8% | DAY/NONE | 20.53% | −74 bp (traffic +2.1%, txns −1.2%) | 2.49 | +0.2% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $13.8K | ▼ −8.2% | 99.5% | DAY/WEEK | 23.83% | −23 bp (traffic −7.8%, txns −8.7%) | 2.55 | −0.2% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Pacific Heights Court | 1/1 | $12.3K | ◆ −1.2% | 100.8% | DAY | 21.89% | −74 bp (traffic +2.1%, txns −1.2%) | 2.49 | +0.2% |
| Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria | 1/1 | $10.3K | ▼ −5.5% | 95.2% | DAY | 23.27% | +13 bp (traffic −6.1%, txns −5.6%) | 2.24 | +2.8% |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $10.2K | ▼ −8.2% | n/a | WEEK | 24.73% | −23 bp (traffic −7.8%, txns −8.7%) | 2.55 | −0.2% |
| Lumiere Cascade Commons | 1/1 | $9.7K | – n/a | n/a | NONE | 19.54% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $8.8K | ◆ −1.5% | n/a | WEEK | 21.60% | +5 bp (traffic −1.4%, txns −1.2%) | 3.25 | −1.5% |
| Lumiere Pacific Centre Walk | 1/1 | $8.3K | ▲ +30.0% | 118.5% | DAY | 21.13% | +23 bp (traffic +28.9%, txns +30.4%) | 2.90 | −1.4% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $8.2K | ▲ +15.1% | n/a | WEEK | 15.42% | +9 bp (traffic +14.3%, txns +15.0%) | 2.59 | +2.4% |
| Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria | 1/1 | $8.1K | ▲ +12.3% | 103.4% | DAY | 18.59% | −0 bp (traffic +13.0%, txns +13.0%) | 2.45 | −1.2% |
| Lumiere Harborlight Galleria | 1/1 | $7.7K | ▲ +26.7% | 123.0% | DAY | 18.40% | +3 bp (traffic +12.8%, txns +13.0%) | 3.20 | +20.7% |
| Lumiere Beacon Court | 1/1 | $7.4K | ◆ +3.0% | 93.4% | DAY | 22.89% | +51 bp (traffic +1.4%, txns +3.7%) | 2.67 | +1.9% |
| Lumiere Bloor Court | 1/1 | $7.1K | ▲ +6.7% | 103.0% | DAY | 17.83% | +40 bp (traffic +4.4%, txns +6.8%) | 2.31 | +0.8% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $6.9K | ▼ −13.0% | n/a | WEEK | 17.31% | +4 bp (traffic −13.2%, txns −12.9%) | 3.24 | +2.1% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $6.2K | ◆ −3.7% | n/a | WEEK | 23.64% | +0 bp (traffic −3.9%, txns −3.8%) | 1.92 | −0.7% |
| Lumiere Magnolia Park | 1/1 | $6.2K | ▼ −7.7% | 96.4% | DAY | 23.61% | −54 bp (traffic −5.5%, txns −7.6%) | 3.26 | +3.0% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $5.1K | ▲ +13.7% | n/a | WEEK | 24.13% | +3 bp (traffic +14.9%, txns +15.0%) | 2.51 | +1.6% |
| Lumiere Northgate Pavilion | 1/1 | $5.1K | ◆ −0.1% | n/a | NONE | 17.85% | −6 bp (traffic +0.3%, txns +0.0%) | 2.31 | −3.6% |
| Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 1/1 | $4.7K | ▼ −6.8% | n/a | NONE | 21.43% | +35 bp (traffic −8.3%, txns −6.8%) | 3.39 | +1.2% |
| Lumiere Empire Crossing | 1/1 | $4.6K | ◆ −0.4% | 102.0% | DAY | 20.53% | +18 bp (traffic −0.9%, txns +0.0%) | 2.50 | +3.6% |
| Lumiere Sainte-Catherine Row | 1/1 | $4.4K | ▼ −6.1% | n/a | NONE | 17.44% | +56 bp (traffic −8.8%, txns −5.8%) | 1.87 | +1.7% |
| Lumiere Riverbend Square | 1/1 | $4.1K | ▼ −14.0% | 87.9% | DAY | 14.60% | −263 bp (traffic +1.3%, txns −14.1%) | 3.25 | +2.5% |
| Lumiere Cypress Crossing | 1/1 | $4.1K | ◆ +2.2% | n/a | NONE | 18.85% | −20 bp (traffic +2.5%, txns +1.5%) | 1.91 | +0.1% |
| Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets | 1/1 | $4.0K | ◆ +4.7% | n/a | NONE | 16.11% | −3 bp (traffic +4.6%, txns +4.3%) | 2.88 | +3.3% |
| Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall | 1/1 | $3.6K | – n/a | 99.5% | DAY | 21.32% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Sunset Terrace | 1/1 | $3.4K | ▼ −27.3% | 73.2% | DAY | 15.88% | +37 bp (traffic −28.6%, txns −26.9%) | 2.47 | +2.1% |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $3.4K | ▲ +10.1% | n/a | WEEK | 16.81% | −17 bp (traffic +10.2%, txns +9.1%) | 2.07 | +1.5% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 1/1 | $3.4K | ▲ +12.7% | n/a | WEEK | 20.85% | −23 bp (traffic +15.2%, txns +14.0%) | 3.14 | +0.9% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $2.9K | ▲ +15.7% | n/a | WEEK | 24.27% | +62 bp (traffic +10.8%, txns +13.6%) | 2.62 | −0.6% |
| Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza | 1/1 | $2.2K | ▲ +6.6% | 93.3% | DAY | 17.88% | +7 bp (traffic +3.4%, txns +3.8%) | 2.89 | +1.5% |
| Lumiere Lakeview Arcade | 0/0 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 28/28 | $172.5K | 75.9% | ◆ +1.3% | 100.2% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 13,725 | 19.61% | −8 bp (traffic +1.4%, txns +1.0%) | 2.01% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $54.9K | 24.1% | ▲ +6.1% | 92.3% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 20.49% |
| Total | $227.5K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (15 entities) | $140.3K | $144.7K | 96.9% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (9 entities) | $55.1K | $386.1K | 14.3% | WTD vs full week plan (1 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (6 entities) | $32.0K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Sun Jul 12 → · door extract (CSV)