Narrowed to door, omni — the moves this view can act on. Scope answers whose numbers these are; this answers whose problem it is. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $20.8K | ▲ +17.5% | 115.8% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.46% | +11 bp (traffic +16.1%, txns +16.8%) | 2.35 | −3.3% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $8.7K | ◆ −1.9% | 87.0% | DAY/WEEK | 18.78% | −148 bp (traffic +5.1%, txns −2.6%) | 2.48 | −1.6% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $6.5K | ▼ −8.1% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.17% | −18 bp (traffic −6.2%, txns −7.1%) | 2.19 | +0.6% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $19.3K | ▲ +6.6% | 104.8% | DAY/WEEK | 20.71% | −39 bp (traffic +4.6%, txns +2.7%) | 3.08 | +2.2% |
| Northeast 2 | 3/3 | $9.6K | ◆ +1.3% | 105.0% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18.89% | +2 bp (traffic +2.2%, txns +2.3%) | 2.72 | −2.0% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $19.4K | ▼ −5.1% | 97.0% | DAY/WEEK | 20.76% | −0 bp (traffic −5.3%, txns −5.3%) | 2.83 | −0.2% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $8.7K | ▼ −12.1% | 71.7% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.41% | +44 bp (traffic −14.6%, txns −12.6%) | 2.82 | +1.4% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $12.5K | ◆ +1.6% | 105.6% | DAY/WEEK | 16.73% | +4 bp (traffic −1.2%, txns −0.9%) | 2.49 | −1.8% |
| Southwest 2 | 2/2 | $4.9K | ◆ +1.8% | 95.3% | DAY/NONE | 18.47% | −29 bp (traffic +4.4%, txns +2.7%) | 2.20 | −0.9% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $16.1K | ▼ −5.6% | 90.3% | DAY/NONE | 20.44% | −26 bp (traffic −4.4%, txns −5.5%) | 2.52 | +0.2% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $10.2K | ▼ −17.7% | 102.1% | DAY/WEEK | 23.83% | +12 bp (traffic −18.2%, txns −17.8%) | 2.60 | −0.1% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Pacific Heights Court | 1/1 | $8.9K | ▼ −5.6% | 90.3% | DAY | 22.12% | −26 bp (traffic −4.4%, txns −5.5%) | 2.52 | +0.2% |
| Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria | 1/1 | $8.8K | ◆ −1.7% | 99.7% | DAY | 23.64% | +62 bp (traffic −4.5%, txns −2.0%) | 2.19 | +2.5% |
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $7.3K | ◆ +3.3% | n/a | WEEK | 21.77% | −20 bp (traffic +3.9%, txns +2.9%) | 3.21 | −3.7% |
| Lumiere Cascade Commons | 1/1 | $7.2K | – n/a | n/a | NONE | 19.26% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $7.2K | ▼ −17.7% | n/a | WEEK | 24.81% | +12 bp (traffic −18.2%, txns −17.8%) | 2.60 | −0.1% |
| Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria | 1/1 | $6.7K | ▲ +12.4% | 105.6% | DAY | 18.31% | −22 bp (traffic +13.4%, txns +12.0%) | 2.45 | −1.2% |
| Lumiere Bloor Court | 1/1 | $6.6K | ▲ +32.1% | 118.1% | DAY | 17.59% | −12 bp (traffic +33.3%, txns +32.5%) | 2.24 | +1.2% |
| Lumiere Pacific Centre Walk | 1/1 | $6.4K | ▲ +8.9% | 113.5% | DAY | 21.44% | +68 bp (traffic +5.2%, txns +8.7%) | 2.81 | −5.0% |
| Lumiere Harborlight Galleria | 1/1 | $6.1K | ▲ +15.3% | 120.8% | DAY | 18.41% | −67 bp (traffic +5.8%, txns +2.1%) | 3.19 | +16.4% |
| Lumiere Beacon Court | 1/1 | $5.9K | ◆ +2.7% | 92.2% | DAY | 22.48% | −24 bp (traffic +4.2%, txns +3.1%) | 2.66 | −3.5% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $5.8K | ▼ −8.6% | n/a | WEEK | 15.69% | −3 bp (traffic −8.9%, txns −9.1%) | 2.52 | −2.0% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $5.8K | ◆ −4.1% | n/a | WEEK | 17.26% | −17 bp (traffic −3.8%, txns −4.7%) | 3.27 | +0.7% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $5.4K | ▲ +10.7% | n/a | WEEK | 23.71% | −44 bp (traffic +13.6%, txns +11.5%) | 1.84 | +0.3% |
| Lumiere Magnolia Park | 1/1 | $4.8K | ▼ −11.7% | 92.4% | DAY | 23.74% | −36 bp (traffic −9.4%, txns −10.8%) | 3.14 | −2.5% |
| Lumiere Sainte-Catherine Row | 1/1 | $3.9K | ▲ +15.0% | n/a | NONE | 17.37% | +5 bp (traffic +14.1%, txns +14.5%) | 1.80 | −2.7% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $3.9K | ▲ +13.6% | n/a | WEEK | 24.54% | +56 bp (traffic +10.2%, txns +12.8%) | 2.51 | −2.5% |
| Lumiere Empire Crossing | 1/1 | $3.9K | ◆ +3.6% | 105.0% | DAY | 20.49% | +6 bp (traffic +3.3%, txns +3.6%) | 2.41 | −4.1% |
| Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 1/1 | $3.8K | ◆ +3.3% | n/a | NONE | 21.21% | +4 bp (traffic +3.5%, txns +3.7%) | 3.32 | −0.4% |
| Lumiere Northgate Pavilion | 1/1 | $3.8K | ▼ −12.4% | n/a | NONE | 17.89% | −50 bp (traffic −9.6%, txns −12.0%) | 2.32 | −0.1% |
| Lumiere Riverbend Square | 1/1 | $3.3K | ▼ −17.2% | 87.0% | DAY | 14.65% | −278 bp (traffic −1.1%, txns −16.9%) | 3.34 | +4.2% |
| Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets | 1/1 | $3.2K | ▼ −6.3% | n/a | NONE | 15.79% | −10 bp (traffic −4.3%, txns −4.9%) | 2.79 | +0.5% |
| Lumiere Cypress Crossing | 1/1 | $3.1K | ▲ +5.3% | n/a | NONE | 18.77% | −31 bp (traffic +5.7%, txns +4.0%) | 1.88 | −2.9% |
| Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall | 1/1 | $3.0K | – n/a | 102.1% | DAY | 21.47% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Sunset Terrace | 1/1 | $2.7K | ▼ −30.9% | 71.7% | DAY | 15.41% | −33 bp (traffic −29.3%, txns −30.8%) | 2.40 | −2.5% |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $2.7K | ◆ −1.3% | n/a | WEEK | 16.55% | +17 bp (traffic −3.1%, txns −2.1%) | 2.06 | +2.1% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 1/1 | $2.5K | ▲ +9.1% | n/a | WEEK | 20.69% | −33 bp (traffic +10.8%, txns +9.1%) | 3.14 | −2.3% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $2.2K | ◆ −4.9% | n/a | WEEK | 23.75% | +22 bp (traffic −5.9%, txns −5.0%) | 2.58 | +1.1% |
| Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza | 1/1 | $1.9K | ◆ −3.6% | 95.3% | DAY | 17.83% | −28 bp (traffic +1.6%, txns +0.0%) | 2.91 | +3.1% |
| Lumiere Lakeview Arcade | 0/0 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 28/28 | $136.8K | 74.2% | ◆ −0.3% | 99.8% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 10,896 | 19.57% | −19 bp (traffic +0.3%, txns −0.6%) | 2.87% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $47.6K | 25.8% | ▲ +10.5% | 98.9% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 22.77% |
| Total | $184.4K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (15 entities) | $116.5K | $117.2K | 99.4% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (9 entities) | $97.9K | $386.1K | 25.4% | WTD vs full week plan (2 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (6 entities) | $25.1K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Mon Jul 13 → · door extract (CSV)