Archive›Mon Jul 13›United States
Affiliate view · Operational Sales Flash

United States — Monday, July 13, 2026

Opens on: Brands · Field Leadership · Districts · Doors · FY2026 W24 · fiscal FY26-P06 · week 24
Net sales
$156.9K
$156,865.43
Comp
+0.3%
22 comp doors
Plan attainment
97.1%
−$2.9K
Transactions
2,401
−0.2% vs LY
AST
$65.33
+0.5% vs LY · = AOV
AUS
$26.19
+1.0% vs LY · = AUR
UPT
2.49
−0.5% vs LY
Traffic
9,072
−2.6% vs LY
Conversion
19.59%
−24 bp vs LY
New customers
379
13.4% of sales
Returns
$7.9K
5.6% of gross
Discounts
$22.3K
11.8% of gross
OMNI penetration
7.72%
+42 bp vs LY
Portfolio / trading
25 / 24
91.7% comp of trading

Needs attention↑ menu

  1. $5.1K1
    comp −14.8% on $29.2K against $34.3K LY (−$5.1K)
    why Iris Eau de Parfum −$1.2K; Fig Leaf Eau de Parfum −$939; Santal Eau de Toilette −$705
  2. $1.6K2
    net sales $7.2K vs LY $8.8K (−$1.6K)
    why conversion +12 bp (traffic −18.2%, txns −17.8%); basket UPT −0.1%, AST +0.1%
  3. $1.2K3
    net sales $2.7K vs LY $3.9K (−$1.2K)
    why conversion −33 bp (traffic −29.3%, txns −30.8%); basket UPT −2.5%, AST −0.2%

Worth celebrating↑ menu

  1. $1.1K1
    actual $6.1K against a day plan of $5.1K (+$1.1K)
    why conversion −67 bp (traffic +5.8%, txns +2.1%); basket UPT +16.4%, AST +13.0%
  2. $9182
    recognized $4.3K vs LY $3.4K (+$918)
    why 44 orders picked up or delivered on the day; 39 created, 82.1% of them completing
  3. $7423
    net sales $6.7K vs LY $6.0K (+$742)
    why conversion −22 bp (traffic +13.4%, txns +12.0%); basket UPT −1.2%, AST +0.3%

Every kind of move in this view's scope. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.

Exceptions in this view↑ menu

Brands · Field Leadership · Districts · Doors↑ menu

▲ favourable (better than +5%)◆ within ±5%▼ unfavourable (worse than −5%)

Brand

BrandPostedNet sales% to LY% to planPlan grainConversionvs LY + driversUPTvs LY
Atelier Noir8/8$38.9K◆ −3.8%n/aWEEK19.77%−4 bp (traffic −3.4%, txns −3.6%)2.71−1.2%
Botanica5/5$21.2K◆ −3.3%n/aNONE18.81%−15 bp (traffic −1.2%, txns −2.1%)2.59−0.3%
Lumière11/11$55.9K◆ −2.6%96.8%DAY19.79%−44 bp (traffic −2.3%, txns −4.4%)2.69+1.5%
E-commerce (multi-brand)1/1$40.9K▲ +10.5%97.6%DAYn/aunavailable — no traffic posted1.86+1.5%

District (Field Leadership)

District (Field Leadership)PostedNet sales% to LY% to planPlan grainConversionvs LY + driversUPTvs LY
Midwest 12/2$8.7K◆ −1.9%87.0%DAY/WEEK18.78%−148 bp (traffic +5.1%, txns −2.6%)2.48−1.6%
Midwest 22/2$6.5K▼ −8.1%n/aWEEK/NONE17.17%−18 bp (traffic −6.2%, txns −7.1%)2.19+0.6%
Northeast 13/3$19.3K▲ +6.6%104.8%DAY/WEEK20.71%−39 bp (traffic +4.6%, txns +2.7%)3.08+2.2%
Northeast 23/3$9.6K◆ +1.3%105.0%DAY/WEEK/NONE18.89%+2 bp (traffic +2.2%, txns +2.3%)2.72−2.0%
Southeast 13/3$19.4K▼ −5.1%97.0%DAY/WEEK20.76%−0 bp (traffic −5.3%, txns −5.3%)2.83−0.2%
Southeast 23/3$8.7K▼ −12.1%71.7%DAY/WEEK/NONE19.41%+44 bp (traffic −14.6%, txns −12.6%)2.82+1.4%
Southwest 12/2$12.5K◆ +1.6%105.6%DAY/WEEK16.73%+4 bp (traffic −1.2%, txns −0.9%)2.49−1.8%
Southwest 22/2$4.9K◆ +1.8%95.3%DAY/NONE18.47%−29 bp (traffic +4.4%, txns +2.7%)2.20−0.9%
West 12/2$16.1K▼ −5.6%90.3%DAY/NONE20.44%−26 bp (traffic −4.4%, txns −5.5%)2.52+0.2%
West 22/2$10.2K▼ −17.7%102.1%DAY/WEEK23.83%+12 bp (traffic −18.2%, txns −17.8%)2.60−0.1%

Doors

DoorsPostedNet sales% to LY% to planPlan grainConversionvs LY + driversUPTvs LY
Lumiere Pacific Heights Court1/1$8.9K▼ −5.6%90.3%DAY22.12%−26 bp (traffic −4.4%, txns −5.5%)2.52+0.2%
Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria1/1$8.8K◆ −1.7%99.7%DAY23.64%+62 bp (traffic −4.5%, txns −2.0%)2.19+2.5%
Lumiere Chestnut Row1/1$7.3K◆ +3.3%n/aWEEK21.77%−20 bp (traffic +3.9%, txns +2.9%)3.21−3.7%
Lumiere Cascade Commons1/1$7.2K– n/an/aNONE19.26%unavailable — no traffic postedn/an/a
Lumiere Sunfield Galleria1/1$7.2K▼ −17.7%n/aWEEK24.81%+12 bp (traffic −18.2%, txns −17.8%)2.60−0.1%
Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria1/1$6.7K▲ +12.4%105.6%DAY18.31%−22 bp (traffic +13.4%, txns +12.0%)2.45−1.2%
Lumiere Harborlight Galleria1/1$6.1K▲ +15.3%120.8%DAY18.41%−67 bp (traffic +5.8%, txns +2.1%)3.19+16.4%
Lumiere Beacon Court1/1$5.9K◆ +2.7%92.2%DAY22.48%−24 bp (traffic +4.2%, txns +3.1%)2.66−3.5%
Lumiere Alamo Heights Market1/1$5.8K▼ −8.6%n/aWEEK15.69%−3 bp (traffic −8.9%, txns −9.1%)2.52−2.0%
Lumiere Palmetto Landing1/1$5.8K◆ −4.1%n/aWEEK17.26%−17 bp (traffic −3.8%, txns −4.7%)3.27+0.7%
Lumiere Copper Row1/1$5.4K▲ +10.7%n/aWEEK23.71%−44 bp (traffic +13.6%, txns +11.5%)1.84+0.3%
Lumiere Magnolia Park1/1$4.8K▼ −11.7%92.4%DAY23.74%−36 bp (traffic −9.4%, txns −10.8%)3.14−2.5%
Lumiere Empire Crossing1/1$3.9K◆ +3.6%105.0%DAY20.49%+6 bp (traffic +3.3%, txns +3.6%)2.41−4.1%
Lumiere Bluegrass Commons1/1$3.8K◆ +3.3%n/aNONE21.21%+4 bp (traffic +3.5%, txns +3.7%)3.32−0.4%
Lumiere Northgate Pavilion1/1$3.8K▼ −12.4%n/aNONE17.89%−50 bp (traffic −9.6%, txns −12.0%)2.32−0.1%
Lumiere Riverbend Square1/1$3.3K▼ −17.2%87.0%DAY14.65%−278 bp (traffic −1.1%, txns −16.9%)3.34+4.2%
Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets1/1$3.2K▼ −6.3%n/aNONE15.79%−10 bp (traffic −4.3%, txns −4.9%)2.79+0.5%
Lumiere Cypress Crossing1/1$3.1K▲ +5.3%n/aNONE18.77%−31 bp (traffic +5.7%, txns +4.0%)1.88−2.9%
Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall1/1$3.0K– n/a102.1%DAY21.47%unavailable — no traffic postedn/an/a
Lumiere Sunset Terrace1/1$2.7K▼ −30.9%71.7%DAY15.41%−33 bp (traffic −29.3%, txns −30.8%)2.40−2.5%
Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets1/1$2.7K◆ −1.3%n/aWEEK16.55%+17 bp (traffic −3.1%, txns −2.1%)2.06+2.1%
Lumiere Granite Hill Commons1/1$2.5K▲ +9.1%n/aWEEK20.69%−33 bp (traffic +10.8%, txns +9.1%)3.14−2.3%
Lumiere Old Harbour Walk1/1$2.2K◆ −4.9%n/aWEEK23.75%+22 bp (traffic −5.9%, txns −5.0%)2.58+1.1%
Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza1/1$1.9K◆ −3.6%95.3%DAY17.83%−28 bp (traffic +1.6%, txns +0.0%)2.91+3.1%
Lumiere Lakeview Arcade0/0$0– n/an/ano plann/aunavailable — no traffic postedn/an/a

Stores and e-commerce↑ menu

ChannelPostedNet salesMix% to LY% to planPlan grainTrafficConversionvs LY + driversOMNI penetration
Stores24/24$116.0K73.9%◆ −3.2%96.8%DAY/WEEK/NONE9,07219.59%−24 bp (traffic −2.6%, txns −3.8%)2.55%
E-commerce1/1$40.9K26.1%▲ +10.5%97.6%DAYFSS onlyFSS onlyFSS only22.35%
Total$156.9K100.0%
Stores $115,951.27 + E-commerce $40,914.16 = $156,865.43, this view's headline, to the cent (BR-11 applied to the channel cut).

Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).

Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).

Plan, at each brand's own grain↑ menu

Plan grainActualPlanAttainmentBasis
Day-planned (12 entities)$96.8K$99.7K97.1%vs the day plan
Week-planned (8 entities)$88.9K$354.3K25.1%WTD vs full week plan (2 of 7 days elapsed)
No plan (5 entities)$21.2K—no planactuals only — never a fabricated 100%
Plan grain mix: day-planned brands measured against the day plan; week-planned brands measured week-to-date against the weekly plan (not spread to days); brands without a plan show actuals only.
Every figure on this page is the same computed object the day flash, the morning digest and the door extract read. Only the scope differs (BR-18).

Full day flash for Mon Jul 13 → · door extract (CSV)

Colour tokens: gold = an input the business asserted · blue = a figure presented as given · green = calculated here. Dotted underline = hover for the formula.