Mon Jul 13 net sales were $184.4K, comp +2.5% against the day-aligned LY (Mon Jul 14, 2025), plan attainment 99.4%. Lumiere Sunfield Galleria took $1.6K off the comp (−17.7%); Lumiere Sunset Terrace cost a further $1.2K; E-commerce US was the bright spot at +$3.9K (+10.5%). Fragrance comps −12.3% against a fleet +2.5% — −14.8 pts adverse; Buy Online, Return In Store — merchandise returned in store +41.3% vs LY.
Every kind of move in this view's scope. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| Region | LY | TY | Δ | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| West | $315.4K | $318.7K | +$3.2K | +1.0% |
| Southwest | $294.7K | $302.2K | +$7.5K | +2.5% |
| Midwest | $265.0K | $272.9K | +$7.9K | +3.0% |
| Southeast | $513.4K | $522.7K | +$9.3K | +1.8% |
| Northeast | $475.1K | $493.9K | +$18.8K | +4.0% |
| Canada | $315.8K | $336.0K | +$20.1K | +6.4% |
| E-commerce | $731.7K | $846.6K | +$115.0K | +15.7% |
| Tier | Entities | Net sales | % to LY | Plan | % to plan |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comp trading | 26 | $126.6K | ◆ −0.3% | $66.1K | ◆ 99.8% |
| All trading | 28 | $136.8K | ◆ −0.3% | $69.0K | ◆ 99.8% |
| Total | 31 | $184.4K | ◆ +2.5% | $117.2K | ◆ 99.4% |
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned brands (15 entities) | $116.5K | $117.2K | 99.4% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned brand (9 entities) | $97.9K | $386.1K | 25.4% | WTD vs full week plan (2 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No-plan brand (6 entities) | $25.1K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
| Window | Range | Net sales | Comp | Plan | Conversion | vs LY | UPT | vs LY | New-to-file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last week | Sun Jul 5 – Sat Jul 11 | $1.60M | +6.2% | 101.7% | 19.73% | −1 bp (traffic +9.8%, txns +9.8%) | 2.50 | +1.0% | 15.8% |
| Week to date | Sun Jul 12 – Mon Jul 13 | $411.9K | +2.5% | 98.0% | 19.59% | −11 bp (traffic +8.4%, txns +7.8%) | 2.52 | +1.8% | 16.0% |
| Period to date | Sun Jul 5 – Mon Jul 13 | $2.01M | +5.4% | 100.9% | 19.70% | −3 bp (traffic +9.5%, txns +9.4%) | 2.50 | +1.2% | 15.8% |
| Quarter to date | Sun May 3 – Mon Jul 13 | $17.27M | +5.7% | 100.2% | 19.75% | +3 bp (traffic +11.4%, txns +11.6%) | 2.50 | +1.0% | 16.0% |
| Year to date | Sun Feb 1 – Mon Jul 13 | $37.52M | +5.8% | 100.2% | 19.75% | +6 bp (traffic +13.2%, txns +13.5%) | 2.50 | +1.0% | 8.9% |
| Brand | Posted | Net sales | Comp | Plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atelier Noir | 9/9 | $42.8K | −2.4% | n/a | WEEK | 20.06% | +2 bp (traffic −2.7%, txns −2.6%) | 2.69 | −1.3% |
| Botanica | 6/6 | $25.1K | +0.2% | n/a | NONE | 18.50% | −13 bp (traffic +3.3%, txns +2.6%) | 2.35 | −1.9% |
| Lumière | 13/13 | $68.9K | +1.1% | 99.8% | DAY | 19.71% | −34 bp (traffic +1.7%, txns +0.0%) | 2.66 | +0.3% |
| E-commerce (multi-brand) | 2/2 | $47.6K | +10.5% | 98.9% | DAY | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | 2.03 | +1.6% |
| Affiliate | Posted | Net sales | Comp | Plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 25/25 | $156.9K | +0.3% | 97.1% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.59% | −24 bp (traffic −2.6%, txns −3.8%) | 2.45 | −0.5% |
| Canada | 5/5 | $27.6K | +15.7% | 112.8% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.46% | +11 bp (traffic +16.1%, txns +16.8%) | 2.55 | −2.2% |
| Region | Posted | Net sales | Comp | Plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada | 4/4 | $20.8K | +17.5% | 115.8% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.46% | +11 bp (traffic +16.1%, txns +16.8%) | 2.35 | −3.3% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $47.6K | +10.5% | 98.9% | DAY | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | 2.03 | +1.6% |
| Midwest | 4/4 | $15.2K | −4.7% | 87.0% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18.14% | −88 bp (traffic +0.3%, txns −4.3%) | 2.37 | −0.7% |
| Northeast | 6/6 | $28.9K | +4.8% | 104.9% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 20.12% | −24 bp (traffic +3.8%, txns +2.6%) | 2.97 | +1.0% |
| Southeast | 6/6 | $28.1K | −7.4% | 91.6% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 20.28% | +20 bp (traffic −8.8%, txns −7.9%) | 2.83 | +0.4% |
| Southwest | 4/4 | $17.5K | +1.6% | 103.2% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 17.15% | −2 bp (traffic +0.1%, txns +0.0%) | 2.42 | −1.7% |
| West | 4/4 | $26.3K | −11.4% | 93.0% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 21.43% | −19 bp (traffic −10.7%, txns −11.4%) | 2.56 | −0.1% |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Comp | Plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 28/28 | $136.8K | −0.3% | 99.8% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.57% | −19 bp (traffic +0.3%, txns −0.6%) | 2.63 | −0.7% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $47.6K | +10.5% | 98.9% | DAY | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | 2.03 | +1.6% |
| District | Posted | Net sales | Comp | Plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $20.8K | +17.5% | 115.8% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.46% | +11 bp (traffic +16.1%, txns +16.8%) | 2.35 | −3.3% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $8.7K | −1.9% | 87.0% | DAY/WEEK | 18.78% | −148 bp (traffic +5.1%, txns −2.6%) | 2.48 | −1.6% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $6.5K | −8.1% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.17% | −18 bp (traffic −6.2%, txns −7.1%) | 2.19 | +0.6% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $19.3K | +6.6% | 104.8% | DAY/WEEK | 20.71% | −39 bp (traffic +4.6%, txns +2.7%) | 3.08 | +2.2% |
| Northeast 2 | 3/3 | $9.6K | +1.3% | 105.0% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18.89% | +2 bp (traffic +2.2%, txns +2.3%) | 2.72 | −2.0% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $19.4K | −5.1% | 97.0% | DAY/WEEK | 20.76% | −0 bp (traffic −5.3%, txns −5.3%) | 2.83 | −0.2% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $8.7K | −12.1% | 71.7% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.41% | +44 bp (traffic −14.6%, txns −12.6%) | 2.82 | +1.4% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $12.5K | +1.6% | 105.6% | DAY/WEEK | 16.73% | +4 bp (traffic −1.2%, txns −0.9%) | 2.49 | −1.8% |
| Southwest 2 | 2/2 | $4.9K | +1.8% | 95.3% | DAY/NONE | 18.47% | −29 bp (traffic +4.4%, txns +2.7%) | 2.20 | −0.9% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $16.1K | −5.6% | 90.3% | DAY/NONE | 20.44% | −26 bp (traffic −4.4%, txns −5.5%) | 2.52 | +0.2% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $10.2K | −17.7% | 102.1% | DAY/WEEK | 23.83% | +12 bp (traffic −18.2%, txns −17.8%) | 2.60 | −0.1% |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 28/28 | $136.8K | 74.2% | ◆ −0.3% | 99.8% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 10,896 | 19.57% | −19 bp (traffic +0.3%, txns −0.6%) | 2.87% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $47.6K | 25.8% | ▲ +10.5% | 98.9% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 22.77% |
| Total | $184.4K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Family | Recognized orders | Recognized sales | AOV | vs LY | All-inclusive orders | All-inclusive sales | Completion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buy Online, Pick up In Store | 53 | $5.3K | $99.19 | +15.5% | 45 | $4.0K | 84.4% |
| Real-Time Delivery | 21 | $2.2K | $106.02 | +59.9% | 14 | $1.5K | 85.7% |
| Order Online From In Store | 32 | $3.4K | $105.01 | −19.9% | 29 | $3.2K | 86.2% |
| Click & Reserve | 31 | $2.8K | $91.93 | +4.9% | 32 | $3.0K | 56.2% |
| Buy Online, Return In Store | 16 | $1.3K | n/a | +41.3% | n/a | n/a | 37.5% |
Recognized and all-inclusive are different series over different populations. They are never added and never charted as one (BR-10).
| Category | Net sales | Mix | Comp | Plan (derived) | % to plan | Plan coverage | Units | AUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skincare | $62.7K | 34.0% | +13.9% | $55.8K | 109.0% | 96.9% | 2,311 | $27.15 |
| Makeup | $51.3K | 27.8% | +0.3% | $8.2K | 104.2% | 16.7% | 2,423 | $21.19 |
| Fragrance | $36.9K | 20.0% | −12.3% | $42.8K | 83.8% | 97.2% | 932 | $39.55 |
| Tools & Accessories | $16.8K | 9.1% | +6.3% | $4.0K | 112.0% | 26.4% | 576 | $29.22 |
| Haircare | $16.6K | 9.0% | +7.2% | $3.5K | 110.2% | 23.5% | 847 | $19.65 |
| SKU | Category | TY | LY | Δ | % vs LY | Contribution | Days since launch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halo Cream | Skincare | $4.8K | $0 | +$4.8K | n/a | +2.8% | new |
| Neroli Eau de Toilette | Fragrance | $2.3K | $0 | +$2.3K | n/a | +1.3% | 154 |
| Coastal Serum | Skincare | $2.3K | $1.5K | +$866 | +58.9% | +0.5% | 1842 |
| Tuberose Eau de Toilette | Fragrance | $3.4K | $2.6K | +$773 | +30.0% | +0.5% | 1051 |
| Juniper Conditioner | Haircare | $742 | $0 | +$742 | n/a | +0.4% | new |
| Halo Serum | Skincare | $2.4K | $1.7K | +$711 | +42.6% | +0.4% | 640 |
| Noir Foundation | Makeup | $2.1K | $1.4K | +$681 | +47.4% | +0.4% | 826 |
| Lumen Serum | Skincare | $1.6K | $926 | +$665 | +71.8% | +0.4% | 723 |
| Coastal Cream | Skincare | $2.2K | $1.6K | +$654 | +42.0% | +0.4% | 1173 |
| Chroma Palette | Makeup | $623 | $0 | +$623 | n/a | +0.4% | 133 |
| SKU | Category | TY | LY | Δ | % vs LY | Contribution | Days since launch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iris Eau de Parfum | Fragrance | $393 | $1.8K | −$1.4K | −78.1% | −0.8% | 1633 |
| Fig Leaf Eau de Parfum | Fragrance | $1.9K | $3.0K | −$1.1K | −35.4% | −0.6% | 1981 |
| Santal Eau de Toilette | Fragrance | $1.1K | $1.9K | −$791 | −42.5% | −0.5% | 1891 |
| Bisque Lipstick | Makeup | $1.4K | $2.2K | −$764 | −35.3% | −0.4% | 2139 |
| Atelier Foundation | Makeup | $1.2K | $1.9K | −$762 | −39.5% | −0.4% | 1417 |
| Nocturne Eau de Toilette | Fragrance | $2.6K | $3.3K | −$734 | −22.1% | −0.4% | 914 |
| Blanc Eau de Toilette | Fragrance | $522 | $1.2K | −$722 | −58.0% | −0.4% | 1123 |
| Oud Eau de Toilette | Fragrance | $2.4K | $3.1K | −$697 | −22.5% | −0.4% | 1798 |
| Blanc Eau de Parfum | Fragrance | $3.0K | $3.7K | −$691 | −18.7% | −0.4% | 649 |
| Tuberose Eau de Parfum | Fragrance | $416 | $1.0K | −$608 | −59.4% | −0.4% | 2212 |
| Amount | vs LY | |
|---|---|---|
| Demand (ordered) | $47.6K | +10.5% |
| Shipped (settled) | $47.8K | +11.6% |
| Returns recorded | $4.0K | |
| Settled return rate (matured window) | 7.2% | |
| Demand % of gross | 21.5% |
Headline uses demand (ordered). This day is not yet matured (settles after 3 days); the archive shows both series without rewriting this flash (BR-4).
BR-2 Excluded from comp on both sides — closed for remodel: Lumiere Lakeview Arcade (LB-013, opened Thu Sep 1, 2016).
BR-2 In total sales but not in comp — fewer than 13 full fiscal periods of trading: Lumiere Cascade Commons (LB-023, opened Mon Dec 1, 2025), Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall (LB-025, opened Fri Aug 1, 2025).
BR-19 Plan grain mix: day-planned brands measured against the day plan; week-planned brands measured week-to-date against the weekly plan (not spread to days); brands without a plan show actuals only. Day-planned brands are measured against the day plan; the week-planned brand shows WTD vs full week plan (2 of 7 days elapsed) and is never spread to days; the no-plan brand shows actuals only and never a fabricated 100%. 86.4% of the day's sales sit inside a plan of any grain.
BR-16 Reported in USD. CAD converted at Fixed plan rate CAD 1.35 per USD (seeded, not floating). Facts are held in each door's local currency and converted once, at the seeded fixed rate, for every cross-market total on this flash. Nothing is mixed.
BR-9 Omni attributes, it never adds. 8.0% of today's net sales is explained by an omni behaviour; the headline is $184.4K with the omni layer on and $184.4K with it off — the same number, because omni panels partition the headline rather than extend it.
BR-11 Category and SKU figures are derived from sales lines and sum to the door totals above, to the cent. Region, district and door levels each sum to their parent.
BR-4 E-commerce comp is demand-based day-of (orders placed, not shipped). Demand $47.6K vs shipped $47.8K; the day matures after 3 days and the archive shows both without rewriting this flash.
BR-17 Hourly views are intraday and unaudited. The posted daily figure is the system of record; hourly buckets sum to it exactly because they are an allocation of it.
BR-5 / BR-13 Every figure here is computed once in the metric catalog and rendered to the site, the email digest and the door extract from one object. The three cannot disagree.
Net sales — Σ net_sales over REPORTED entities, converted once to the reporting currency at the seeded fixed rate. A door that has not posted is excluded, never zero-filled.
Comp % — (Σ comp-door TY ÷ Σ comp-door LY-aligned) − 1. LY-aligned = same fiscal week, same weekday; holiday codes override week alignment.
Plan attainment — Σ reported actual ÷ Σ plan at each brand's native plan grain. A week-planned brand reads WTD against the weekly plan; a brand with no plan reads 'no plan'.
AST / AUS / UPT — net ÷ transactions, net ÷ units, units ÷ transactions. AST is the field's name for AOV and AUS for AUR — one formula, two labels.
Conversion — transactions ÷ traffic, expressed as a percentage of visits and compared to LY in basis points. Stores only; a door with no traffic posted is UNAVAILABLE, never 0%.
Discounts / Returns — discounts ÷ gross and store-side returns ÷ gross. Net sales = gross − discounts − returns, asserted per row.
OMNI penetration — omni-attributed sales ÷ net sales, recognized bases only. These sales are already inside net sales; penetration is a share of the headline, not an addition to it.
Contribution to comp gap — (entity TY − entity LY-aligned) ÷ total comp LY-aligned. Named contributions plus 'all other' equal the headline gap exactly.
KPI tree — Sales = Traffic × Conversion × AST, AST = AUS × UPT. Driver contributions use sequential attribution in the fixed order traffic → conversion → AST, which telescopes to the gap exactly.