Narrowed to door, omni — the moves this view can act on. Scope answers whose numbers these are; this answers whose problem it is. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $35.4K | ▲ +15.2% | 118.9% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.11% | −9 bp (traffic +14.7%, txns +14.2%) | 2.42 | +3.3% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $14.3K | ◆ −1.1% | 85.1% | DAY/WEEK | 18.87% | −145 bp (traffic +5.1%, txns −2.4%) | 2.43 | −5.9% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $12.0K | ▲ +10.0% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.52% | +27 bp (traffic +8.1%, txns +9.8%) | 2.18 | −3.1% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $32.4K | ◆ +1.0% | 95.5% | DAY/WEEK | 21.04% | +22 bp (traffic −1.4%, txns −0.4%) | 3.15 | +7.6% |
| Northeast 2 | 3/3 | $15.3K | ▼ −5.1% | 92.7% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.01% | +2 bp (traffic −5.0%, txns −4.9%) | 2.75 | −0.5% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $32.0K | ◆ −3.9% | 93.3% | DAY/WEEK | 20.94% | +7 bp (traffic −4.2%, txns −3.9%) | 2.81 | +0.3% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $16.7K | ◆ −3.8% | 74.4% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.87% | +55 bp (traffic −7.0%, txns −4.3%) | 2.80 | −0.8% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $20.1K | ◆ −0.5% | 95.8% | DAY/WEEK | 16.58% | +19 bp (traffic −1.4%, txns −0.3%) | 2.54 | +1.6% |
| Southwest 2 | 2/2 | $8.6K | ◆ −3.1% | 93.3% | DAY/NONE | 18.62% | −23 bp (traffic −0.3%, txns −1.5%) | 2.22 | +2.6% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $33.9K | ▲ +27.2% | 129.2% | DAY/NONE | 21.00% | +4 bp (traffic +27.0%, txns +27.2%) | 2.47 | −4.1% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $18.1K | ▼ −17.5% | 107.8% | DAY/WEEK | 23.83% | +74 bp (traffic −19.8%, txns −17.3%) | 2.62 | −0.8% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Pacific Heights Court | 1/1 | $21.8K | ▲ +27.2% | 129.2% | DAY | 22.45% | +4 bp (traffic +27.0%, txns +27.2%) | 2.47 | −4.1% |
| Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria | 1/1 | $14.0K | ◆ −3.9% | 93.4% | DAY | 23.82% | +65 bp (traffic −6.2%, txns −3.6%) | 2.14 | −2.2% |
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $13.6K | ▲ +12.4% | n/a | WEEK | 22.01% | +42 bp (traffic +10.2%, txns +12.4%) | 3.31 | +3.7% |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $12.7K | ▼ −17.5% | n/a | WEEK | 24.93% | +74 bp (traffic −19.8%, txns −17.3%) | 2.62 | −0.8% |
| Lumiere Cascade Commons | 1/1 | $12.1K | – n/a | n/a | NONE | 19.52% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Bloor Court | 1/1 | $11.6K | ▲ +23.7% | 122.7% | DAY | 17.39% | +15 bp (traffic +22.9%, txns +24.0%) | 2.24 | −1.3% |
| Lumiere Pacific Centre Walk | 1/1 | $11.1K | ▲ +27.6% | 115.2% | DAY | 20.76% | −78 bp (traffic +32.0%, txns +27.3%) | 2.95 | +2.5% |
| Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria | 1/1 | $10.4K | ◆ −2.4% | 95.8% | DAY | 18.77% | +59 bp (traffic −5.8%, txns −2.7%) | 2.53 | +3.9% |
| Lumiere Beacon Court | 1/1 | $9.9K | ▼ −10.9% | 90.5% | DAY | 22.67% | +13 bp (traffic −11.6%, txns −11.1%) | 2.73 | −0.5% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $9.8K | ◆ −3.2% | n/a | WEEK | 17.36% | −52 bp (traffic −0.5%, txns −3.4%) | 3.12 | +0.5% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $9.7K | ◆ +1.7% | n/a | WEEK | 15.29% | +3 bp (traffic +1.3%, txns +1.5%) | 2.54 | −0.1% |
| Lumiere Harborlight Galleria | 1/1 | $8.8K | ◆ +0.5% | 101.8% | DAY | 18.44% | −25 bp (traffic −9.7%, txns −10.9%) | 3.19 | +18.9% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $8.7K | ▲ +12.7% | n/a | WEEK | 23.62% | −33 bp (traffic +14.4%, txns +12.8%) | 1.84 | −3.9% |
| Lumiere Magnolia Park | 1/1 | $8.2K | ◆ −4.6% | 93.1% | DAY | 24.35% | +88 bp (traffic −8.5%, txns −5.0%) | 3.27 | +2.5% |
| Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 1/1 | $7.8K | ▲ +6.6% | n/a | NONE | 21.54% | +44 bp (traffic +4.3%, txns +6.5%) | 3.27 | −1.4% |
| Lumiere Northgate Pavilion | 1/1 | $7.4K | ▲ +10.3% | n/a | NONE | 18.38% | +24 bp (traffic +8.8%, txns +10.3%) | 2.35 | −1.5% |
| Lumiere Sainte-Catherine Row | 1/1 | $6.5K | ◆ −4.4% | n/a | NONE | 17.13% | −26 bp (traffic −3.2%, txns −4.7%) | 1.89 | +4.5% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $6.2K | ▲ +5.9% | n/a | WEEK | 24.63% | +69 bp (traffic +3.3%, txns +6.3%) | 2.50 | +0.8% |
| Lumiere Empire Crossing | 1/1 | $5.8K | ◆ −4.1% | 92.7% | DAY | 20.47% | −35 bp (traffic −2.7%, txns −4.3%) | 2.41 | −0.2% |
| Lumiere Cypress Crossing | 1/1 | $5.5K | ◆ +3.1% | n/a | NONE | 19.03% | −13 bp (traffic +4.0%, txns +3.3%) | 1.94 | +3.6% |
| Lumiere Riverbend Square | 1/1 | $5.5K | ▼ −17.1% | 85.1% | DAY | 14.89% | −282 bp (traffic −1.5%, txns −17.2%) | 3.21 | −0.6% |
| Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall | 1/1 | $5.3K | – n/a | 107.8% | DAY | 21.28% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets | 1/1 | $5.1K | ▼ −8.1% | n/a | NONE | 16.05% | +18 bp (traffic −10.0%, txns −9.0%) | 2.90 | +2.3% |
| Lumiere Sunset Terrace | 1/1 | $4.8K | ▼ −22.3% | 74.4% | DAY | 15.84% | +5 bp (traffic −21.8%, txns −21.6%) | 2.36 | −2.4% |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $4.6K | ▲ +9.6% | n/a | WEEK | 16.70% | +29 bp (traffic +7.4%, txns +9.3%) | 2.00 | −5.1% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 1/1 | $4.3K | ◆ −2.6% | n/a | WEEK | 20.66% | +1 bp (traffic −1.6%, txns −1.6%) | 3.06 | −3.4% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $4.1K | ▲ +5.7% | n/a | WEEK | 23.73% | −55 bp (traffic +6.9%, txns +4.5%) | 2.53 | −4.3% |
| Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza | 1/1 | $3.1K | ▼ −12.5% | 93.3% | DAY | 17.67% | −55 bp (traffic −8.9%, txns −11.6%) | 2.92 | +4.7% |
| Lumiere Lakeview Arcade | 0/0 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 28/28 | $238.7K | 75.3% | ◆ +2.2% | 102.3% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18,826 | 19.73% | −0 bp (traffic +2.0%, txns +2.0%) | 1.89% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $78.5K | 24.7% | ▲ +6.0% | 95.5% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 20.73% |
| Total | $317.2K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (15 entities) | $198.9K | $199.9K | 99.5% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (9 entities) | $366.4K | $386.1K | 94.9% | WTD vs full week plan (7 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (6 entities) | $44.5K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Sat Jul 18 → · door extract (CSV)