Every kind of move in this view's scope. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| Affiliate | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 7/8 | $40.4K | ▼ −8.2% | n/a | WEEK | 19.76% | −3 bp (traffic −6.9%, txns −7.0%) | 2.70 | −0.7% |
| Canada | 1/1 | $4.3K | ▲ +14.9% | n/a | WEEK | 24.07% | −69 bp (traffic +17.0%, txns +13.7%) | 2.52 | +0.3% |
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 1/1 | $4.3K | ▲ +14.9% | n/a | WEEK | 24.07% | −69 bp (traffic +17.0%, txns +13.7%) | 2.52 | +0.3% |
| Midwest 1 | 1/1 | $5.6K | ◆ −2.8% | n/a | WEEK | 23.51% | +3 bp (traffic −2.3%, txns −2.2%) | 1.92 | +1.6% |
| Midwest 2 | 1/1 | $2.9K | ◆ −0.0% | n/a | WEEK | 16.72% | +0 bp (traffic +0.0%, txns +0.0%) | 2.08 | +2.9% |
| Northeast 1 | 1/1 | $8.6K | ◆ −3.8% | n/a | WEEK | 22.31% | +63 bp (traffic −6.8%, txns −4.0%) | 3.22 | +0.1% |
| Northeast 2 | 0/1 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Southeast 1 | 1/1 | $5.8K | ▼ −23.5% | n/a | WEEK | 17.60% | +8 bp (traffic −23.3%, txns −22.9%) | 3.21 | −0.9% |
| Southeast 2 | 1/1 | $2.6K | ▲ +11.4% | n/a | WEEK | 24.19% | +76 bp (traffic +6.3%, txns +9.8%) | 2.60 | +0.6% |
| Southwest 1 | 1/1 | $6.7K | ▲ +8.1% | n/a | WEEK | 15.26% | +5 bp (traffic +7.4%, txns +7.8%) | 2.47 | −4.1% |
| West 2 | 1/1 | $8.1K | ▼ −20.7% | n/a | WEEK | 24.39% | −66 bp (traffic −18.1%, txns −20.3%) | 2.72 | +4.8% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $8.6K | ◆ −3.8% | n/a | WEEK | 22.31% | +63 bp (traffic −6.8%, txns −4.0%) | 3.22 | +0.1% |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $8.1K | ▼ −20.7% | n/a | WEEK | 24.39% | −66 bp (traffic −18.1%, txns −20.3%) | 2.72 | +4.8% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $6.7K | ▲ +8.1% | n/a | WEEK | 15.26% | +5 bp (traffic +7.4%, txns +7.8%) | 2.47 | −4.1% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $5.8K | ▼ −23.5% | n/a | WEEK | 17.60% | +8 bp (traffic −23.3%, txns −22.9%) | 3.21 | −0.9% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $5.6K | ◆ −2.8% | n/a | WEEK | 23.51% | +3 bp (traffic −2.3%, txns −2.2%) | 1.92 | +1.6% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $4.3K | ▲ +14.9% | n/a | WEEK | 24.07% | −69 bp (traffic +17.0%, txns +13.7%) | 2.52 | +0.3% |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $2.9K | ◆ −0.0% | n/a | WEEK | 16.72% | +0 bp (traffic +0.0%, txns +0.0%) | 2.08 | +2.9% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $2.6K | ▲ +11.4% | n/a | WEEK | 24.19% | +76 bp (traffic +6.3%, txns +9.8%) | 2.60 | +0.6% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 0/1 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Region | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada | 1/1 | $4.3K | ▲ +14.9% | n/a | WEEK | 24.07% | −69 bp (traffic +17.0%, txns +13.7%) | 2.52 | +0.3% |
| Midwest | 2/2 | $8.5K | ◆ −1.9% | n/a | WEEK | 20.52% | −2 bp (traffic −1.3%, txns −1.4%) | 1.98 | +2.1% |
| Northeast | 1/2 | $8.6K | ◆ −3.8% | n/a | WEEK | 22.31% | +63 bp (traffic −6.8%, txns −4.0%) | 3.22 | +0.1% |
| Southeast | 2/2 | $8.4K | ▼ −15.2% | n/a | WEEK | 19.21% | +58 bp (traffic −17.7%, txns −15.1%) | 3.02 | −2.0% |
| Southwest | 1/1 | $6.7K | ▲ +8.1% | n/a | WEEK | 15.26% | +5 bp (traffic +7.4%, txns +7.8%) | 2.47 | −4.1% |
| West | 1/1 | $8.1K | ▼ −20.7% | n/a | WEEK | 24.39% | −66 bp (traffic −18.1%, txns −20.3%) | 2.72 | +4.8% |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 8/9 | $44.7K | 85.4% | ▼ −6.4% | n/a | WEEK | 3,799 | 20.03% | −1 bp (traffic −5.7%, txns −5.7%) | 2.29% |
| E-commerce (attributed by SKU) | 2 storefronts | $7.6K | 14.6% | ◆ −4.9% | no entity plan | not attributable | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | not attributable |
| Total | $52.3K | 100.0% |
E-commerce is one storefront per affiliate selling all three brands, so it carries no brand entity. This row is the brand's online trade attributed through the SKU — Σ sales_line for this brand's SKUs at ECOM-CA and ECOM-US, converted to USD, against the day-aligned last-year date on the same entities. Plan, traffic and omni penetration are left unavailable rather than zero: plan is set per entity, traffic is a door-counter reading, and omni orders are recorded at entity grain with no SKU, so none of the three exists at this grain.
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (0 entities) | $0 | $0 | n/a | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (8 entities) | $216.1K | $365.2K | 59.2% | WTD vs full week plan (5 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (0 entities) | $0 | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Thu Jul 23 → · door extract (CSV)