Narrowed to door, omni — the moves this view can act on. Scope answers whose numbers these are; this answers whose problem it is. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $22.4K | ▲ +16.1% | 111.5% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.16% | −21 bp (traffic +16.7%, txns +15.5%) | 2.37 | −1.0% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $9.6K | ◆ −4.3% | 92.9% | DAY/WEEK | 18.53% | −158 bp (traffic +4.2%, txns −4.0%) | 2.56 | +1.1% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $7.2K | ▼ −5.3% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.44% | −5 bp (traffic −4.5%, txns −4.7%) | 2.19 | −0.5% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $22.1K | ◆ −1.0% | 104.6% | DAY/WEEK | 21.26% | +17 bp (traffic −5.2%, txns −4.4%) | 3.06 | +3.5% |
| Northeast 2 | 2/3 | $7.6K | ◆ −2.8% | 91.9% | DAY/NONE | 17.91% | −51 bp (traffic +0.9%, txns −1.9%) | 2.61 | −0.3% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $21.6K | ◆ −4.6% | 101.2% | DAY/WEEK | 21.02% | +30 bp (traffic −8.0%, txns −6.6%) | 2.84 | −0.9% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $10.9K | ▼ −6.6% | 77.2% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18.93% | +122 bp (traffic −20.2%, txns −14.7%) | 2.90 | +3.8% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $14.4K | ▲ +5.4% | 108.0% | DAY/WEEK | 16.53% | −0 bp (traffic +6.1%, txns +6.0%) | 2.47 | −1.5% |
| Southwest 2 | 1/2 | $3.7K | ▲ +15.5% | n/a | NONE | 18.98% | +23 bp (traffic +15.3%, txns +16.7%) | 1.89 | −1.0% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $21.7K | ▲ +22.1% | 126.3% | DAY/NONE | 21.06% | −1 bp (traffic +22.0%, txns +21.9%) | 2.48 | −2.1% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $11.4K | ▼ −20.7% | 99.6% | DAY/WEEK | 23.64% | −66 bp (traffic −18.1%, txns −20.3%) | 2.72 | +4.8% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Pacific Heights Court | 1/1 | $13.9K | ▲ +22.1% | 126.3% | DAY | 22.42% | −1 bp (traffic +22.0%, txns +21.9%) | 2.48 | −2.1% |
| Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria | 1/1 | $9.6K | ◆ +0.3% | 97.7% | DAY | 23.06% | −65 bp (traffic +2.8%, txns +0.0%) | 2.16 | −3.6% |
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $8.6K | ◆ −3.8% | n/a | WEEK | 22.31% | +63 bp (traffic −6.8%, txns −4.0%) | 3.22 | +0.1% |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $8.1K | ▼ −20.7% | n/a | WEEK | 24.39% | −66 bp (traffic −18.1%, txns −20.3%) | 2.72 | +4.8% |
| Lumiere Cascade Commons | 1/1 | $7.7K | – n/a | n/a | NONE | 19.66% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria | 1/1 | $7.7K | ◆ +3.1% | 108.0% | DAY | 18.54% | −1 bp (traffic +4.0%, txns +3.9%) | 2.47 | +2.1% |
| Lumiere Beacon Court | 1/1 | $7.4K | ◆ −1.9% | 103.6% | DAY | 22.83% | −11 bp (traffic −1.9%, txns −2.3%) | 2.71 | +1.1% |
| Lumiere Bloor Court | 1/1 | $7.3K | ▲ +25.8% | 117.2% | DAY | 17.17% | −34 bp (traffic +28.0%, txns +25.6%) | 2.28 | +1.7% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $6.7K | ▲ +8.1% | n/a | WEEK | 15.26% | +5 bp (traffic +7.4%, txns +7.8%) | 2.47 | −4.1% |
| Lumiere Pacific Centre Walk | 1/1 | $6.7K | ▲ +10.2% | 105.9% | DAY | 21.49% | −4 bp (traffic +10.5%, txns +10.3%) | 2.82 | −2.9% |
| Lumiere Magnolia Park | 1/1 | $6.2K | ▲ +12.7% | 107.3% | DAY | 23.81% | −9 bp (traffic +12.3%, txns +11.8%) | 3.29 | +4.8% |
| Lumiere Harborlight Galleria | 1/1 | $6.0K | ◆ +4.5% | 106.0% | DAY | 18.59% | −33 bp (traffic −5.2%, txns −6.9%) | 3.06 | +12.4% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $5.8K | ▼ −23.5% | n/a | WEEK | 17.60% | +8 bp (traffic −23.3%, txns −22.9%) | 3.21 | −0.9% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $5.6K | ◆ −2.8% | n/a | WEEK | 23.51% | +3 bp (traffic −2.3%, txns −2.2%) | 1.92 | +1.6% |
| Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 1/1 | $5.0K | ◆ +3.8% | n/a | NONE | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted for Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 3.46 | +4.5% |
| Lumiere Northgate Pavilion | 1/1 | $4.4K | ▼ −8.5% | n/a | NONE | 18.25% | −2 bp (traffic −9.0%, txns −9.1%) | 2.30 | −2.7% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $4.3K | ▲ +14.9% | n/a | WEEK | 24.07% | −69 bp (traffic +17.0%, txns +13.7%) | 2.52 | +0.3% |
| Lumiere Sainte-Catherine Row | 1/1 | $4.2K | ▲ +12.1% | n/a | NONE | 17.01% | +17 bp (traffic +11.1%, txns +12.2%) | 1.80 | −0.7% |
| Lumiere Riverbend Square | 1/1 | $3.9K | ▼ −6.4% | 92.9% | DAY | 14.79% | −248 bp (traffic +9.6%, txns −6.2%) | 3.33 | +1.8% |
| Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets | 1/1 | $3.8K | ◆ −1.6% | n/a | NONE | 15.59% | −55 bp (traffic +3.5%, txns +0.0%) | 2.87 | +0.8% |
| Lumiere Empire Crossing | 1/1 | $3.8K | ◆ −4.0% | 91.9% | DAY | 20.36% | −34 bp (traffic −1.8%, txns −3.4%) | 2.40 | −1.5% |
| Lumiere Cypress Crossing | 1/1 | $3.7K | ▲ +15.5% | n/a | NONE | 18.98% | +23 bp (traffic +15.3%, txns +16.7%) | 1.89 | −1.0% |
| Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall | 1/1 | $3.2K | – n/a | 99.6% | DAY | 21.71% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Sunset Terrace | 1/1 | $3.2K | ▼ −27.5% | 77.2% | DAY | 16.02% | +40 bp (traffic −29.8%, txns −28.0%) | 2.39 | −1.6% |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $2.9K | ◆ −0.0% | n/a | WEEK | 16.72% | +0 bp (traffic +0.0%, txns +0.0%) | 2.08 | +2.9% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $2.6K | ▲ +11.4% | n/a | WEEK | 24.19% | +76 bp (traffic +6.3%, txns +9.8%) | 2.60 | +0.6% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 0/1 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Lakeview Arcade | 0/0 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza | 0/1 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 26/28 | $152.6K | 76.0% | ◆ +1.2% | 105.5% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 11,711 | 19.64% | −14 bp (traffic +1.3%, txns +0.6%) | 2.11% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $48.1K | 24.0% | ◆ −4.2% | 89.2% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 16.61% |
| Total | $200.6K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (14 entities) | $127.1K | $128.8K | 98.7% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (8 entities) | $216.1K | $365.2K | 59.2% | WTD vs full week plan (5 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (6 entities) | $28.8K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Thu Jul 23 → · door extract (CSV)