Narrowed to door, omni — the moves this view can act on. Scope answers whose numbers these are; this answers whose problem it is. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $20.5K | ▲ +8.3% | 108.3% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.13% | −17 bp (traffic +10.6%, txns +9.7%) | 2.41 | +0.7% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $9.3K | ◆ +4.9% | 96.0% | DAY/WEEK | 19.01% | −139 bp (traffic +12.9%, txns +5.2%) | 2.55 | +3.1% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $6.8K | ◆ −0.6% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.37% | +12 bp (traffic +0.4%, txns +1.1%) | 2.18 | −1.5% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $20.4K | ◆ +1.6% | 106.1% | DAY/WEEK | 21.10% | +39 bp (traffic −4.6%, txns −2.8%) | 3.10 | +3.9% |
| Northeast 2 | 3/3 | $9.7K | ▲ +5.3% | 96.4% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18.81% | −22 bp (traffic +6.8%, txns +5.6%) | 2.80 | +4.5% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $20.1K | ◆ +4.6% | 98.2% | DAY/WEEK | 20.77% | +12 bp (traffic +3.9%, txns +4.5%) | 2.80 | −1.4% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $9.6K | ◆ −3.9% | 81.9% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.47% | +33 bp (traffic −5.4%, txns −3.7%) | 2.81 | −0.9% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $12.4K | ◆ −1.2% | 95.0% | DAY/WEEK | 16.76% | +3 bp (traffic +0.3%, txns +0.5%) | 2.54 | +2.4% |
| Southwest 2 | 2/2 | $5.5K | ◆ +0.0% | 96.7% | DAY/NONE | 18.49% | −38 bp (traffic +2.0%, txns +0.0%) | 2.19 | +1.7% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $17.6K | ◆ +2.1% | 104.1% | DAY/NONE | 20.81% | +53 bp (traffic −0.3%, txns +2.1%) | 2.54 | +2.7% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $11.1K | ▼ −7.7% | 92.8% | DAY/WEEK | 23.62% | −35 bp (traffic −6.1%, txns −7.4%) | 2.59 | −1.5% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Pacific Heights Court | 1/1 | $10.6K | ◆ +2.1% | 104.1% | DAY | 22.36% | +53 bp (traffic −0.3%, txns +2.1%) | 2.54 | +2.7% |
| Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria | 1/1 | $8.5K | ◆ +2.5% | 93.5% | DAY | 23.50% | +10 bp (traffic +2.7%, txns +3.2%) | 2.15 | −1.7% |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $8.3K | ▼ −7.7% | n/a | WEEK | 24.24% | −35 bp (traffic −6.1%, txns −7.4%) | 2.59 | −1.5% |
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $7.8K | ◆ −2.4% | n/a | WEEK | 22.26% | +72 bp (traffic −5.7%, txns −2.6%) | 3.24 | −0.0% |
| Lumiere Cascade Commons | 1/1 | $6.9K | – n/a | n/a | NONE | 19.46% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Beacon Court | 1/1 | $6.8K | ◆ +4.0% | 102.7% | DAY | 22.58% | +22 bp (traffic +3.0%, txns +4.1%) | 2.71 | −1.5% |
| Lumiere Pacific Centre Walk | 1/1 | $6.6K | ▲ +28.0% | 112.7% | DAY | 20.90% | −2 bp (traffic +27.6%, txns +27.5%) | 2.91 | −1.8% |
| Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria | 1/1 | $6.2K | ▼ −10.0% | 95.0% | DAY | 18.87% | +50 bp (traffic −12.7%, txns −10.3%) | 2.46 | −0.6% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $6.2K | ▲ +9.6% | n/a | WEEK | 15.56% | −1 bp (traffic +9.5%, txns +9.5%) | 2.60 | +4.3% |
| Lumiere Bloor Court | 1/1 | $6.0K | ◆ −2.3% | 103.8% | DAY | 17.29% | −50 bp (traffic +0.7%, txns −2.1%) | 2.30 | +1.7% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $5.9K | ◆ −3.4% | n/a | WEEK | 17.33% | −21 bp (traffic −1.6%, txns −2.8%) | 3.16 | −2.2% |
| Lumiere Harborlight Galleria | 1/1 | $5.8K | ◆ +4.6% | 110.4% | DAY | 18.50% | −8 bp (traffic −7.7%, txns −8.1%) | 3.19 | +16.0% |
| Lumiere Magnolia Park | 1/1 | $5.7K | ▲ +18.4% | 106.2% | DAY | 23.56% | +16 bp (traffic +17.4%, txns +18.2%) | 3.13 | −0.3% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $5.5K | ◆ +3.2% | n/a | WEEK | 24.24% | +30 bp (traffic +2.3%, txns +3.5%) | 1.91 | +2.7% |
| Lumiere Northgate Pavilion | 1/1 | $4.2K | ▼ −5.6% | n/a | NONE | 18.05% | +21 bp (traffic −7.0%, txns −5.9%) | 2.29 | −1.8% |
| Lumiere Sainte-Catherine Row | 1/1 | $4.1K | ▲ +10.8% | n/a | NONE | 16.98% | −25 bp (traffic +12.8%, txns +11.1%) | 1.82 | +1.1% |
| Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 1/1 | $4.0K | ◆ −3.3% | n/a | NONE | 21.64% | −10 bp (traffic −2.9%, txns −3.3%) | 3.33 | −1.2% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $3.9K | ◆ −3.1% | n/a | WEEK | 24.42% | +32 bp (traffic −3.1%, txns −1.9%) | 2.49 | −1.8% |
| Lumiere Riverbend Square | 1/1 | $3.8K | ▲ +7.4% | 96.0% | DAY | 15.08% | −213 bp (traffic +22.5%, txns +7.4%) | 3.33 | +2.4% |
| Lumiere Empire Crossing | 1/1 | $3.7K | ◆ +4.1% | 96.4% | DAY | 20.75% | +5 bp (traffic +3.5%, txns +3.8%) | 2.51 | +4.7% |
| Lumiere Cypress Crossing | 1/1 | $3.5K | ◆ +4.4% | n/a | NONE | 18.79% | −40 bp (traffic +5.7%, txns +3.5%) | 1.90 | +2.1% |
| Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets | 1/1 | $3.4K | ◆ +1.1% | n/a | NONE | 15.59% | −48 bp (traffic +5.6%, txns +2.5%) | 2.88 | +4.7% |
| Lumiere Sunset Terrace | 1/1 | $3.2K | ▼ −18.7% | 81.9% | DAY | 15.50% | −20 bp (traffic −17.4%, txns −18.5%) | 2.42 | −0.6% |
| Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall | 1/1 | $2.8K | – n/a | 92.8% | DAY | 21.71% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $2.6K | ▲ +8.5% | n/a | WEEK | 16.73% | +12 bp (traffic +8.5%, txns +9.3%) | 2.06 | −0.3% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 1/1 | $2.6K | ▲ +13.6% | n/a | WEEK | 20.67% | −35 bp (traffic +14.0%, txns +12.1%) | 3.16 | +3.3% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $2.5K | ▲ +23.3% | n/a | WEEK | 23.76% | −22 bp (traffic +24.0%, txns +22.9%) | 2.58 | −2.9% |
| Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza | 1/1 | $1.9K | ▼ −6.9% | 96.7% | DAY | 17.78% | −40 bp (traffic −5.6%, txns −7.7%) | 2.92 | +3.9% |
| Lumiere Lakeview Arcade | 0/0 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 28/28 | $143.0K | 73.7% | ◆ +2.0% | 100.3% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 11,316 | 19.65% | −7 bp (traffic +2.3%, txns +1.9%) | 1.73% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $51.1K | 26.3% | ▲ +13.7% | 102.5% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 15.20% |
| Total | $194.2K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (15 entities) | $122.8K | $121.3K | 101.2% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (9 entities) | $183.2K | $386.1K | 47.5% | WTD vs full week plan (4 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (6 entities) | $26.1K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Wed Jul 15 → · door extract (CSV)