Narrowed to door, omni — the moves this view can act on. Scope answers whose numbers these are; this answers whose problem it is. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $21.7K | ▲ +16.3% | 119.0% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.31% | +24 bp (traffic +15.8%, txns +17.2%) | 2.39 | −0.4% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $9.0K | ◆ −0.7% | 84.3% | DAY/WEEK | 19.07% | −96 bp (traffic +3.7%, txns −1.3%) | 2.44 | −2.3% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $7.0K | ◆ −2.3% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.10% | +1 bp (traffic −3.0%, txns −3.0%) | 2.22 | +2.6% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $20.8K | ◆ +4.7% | 105.0% | DAY/WEEK | 20.92% | +7 bp (traffic +2.5%, txns +2.8%) | 3.16 | +5.5% |
| Northeast 2 | 3/3 | $9.8K | ◆ −0.3% | 102.3% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18.88% | −21 bp (traffic +1.1%, txns +0.0%) | 2.76 | +0.3% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $20.4K | ◆ −3.3% | 103.0% | DAY/WEEK | 21.06% | +26 bp (traffic −5.3%, txns −4.1%) | 2.82 | +0.6% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $9.9K | ▼ −9.4% | 80.6% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18.33% | +49 bp (traffic −16.3%, txns −14.0%) | 2.84 | +1.0% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $13.1K | ◆ −0.5% | 108.3% | DAY/WEEK | 16.93% | +53 bp (traffic −5.7%, txns −2.6%) | 2.50 | +0.5% |
| Southwest 2 | 1/2 | $3.5K | ▲ +18.4% | n/a | NONE | 18.81% | −57 bp (traffic +23.6%, txns +20.0%) | 1.92 | +0.9% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $19.5K | ◆ +3.3% | 110.3% | DAY/NONE | 20.93% | −8 bp (traffic +3.8%, txns +3.4%) | 2.58 | +0.6% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $11.7K | ▼ −5.6% | 107.1% | DAY/WEEK | 23.53% | +6 bp (traffic −6.0%, txns −5.8%) | 2.58 | −0.3% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Pacific Heights Court | 1/1 | $11.3K | ◆ +3.3% | 110.3% | DAY | 22.14% | −8 bp (traffic +3.8%, txns +3.4%) | 2.58 | +0.6% |
| Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria | 1/1 | $9.1K | ◆ −4.7% | 99.8% | DAY | 23.16% | −33 bp (traffic −3.2%, txns −4.6%) | 2.23 | +3.9% |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $8.4K | ▼ −5.6% | n/a | WEEK | 24.26% | +6 bp (traffic −6.0%, txns −5.8%) | 2.58 | −0.3% |
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $8.3K | ◆ +4.5% | n/a | WEEK | 21.55% | −2 bp (traffic +4.6%, txns +4.5%) | 3.37 | +1.3% |
| Lumiere Cascade Commons | 1/1 | $8.2K | – n/a | n/a | NONE | 19.95% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria | 1/1 | $7.1K | ▲ +8.8% | 108.3% | DAY | 18.86% | +58 bp (traffic +5.4%, txns +8.8%) | 2.53 | +2.6% |
| Lumiere Bloor Court | 1/1 | $6.9K | ▲ +14.6% | 120.3% | DAY | 17.82% | +45 bp (traffic +12.0%, txns +14.9%) | 2.24 | −2.9% |
| Lumiere Pacific Centre Walk | 1/1 | $6.9K | ▲ +30.6% | 117.8% | DAY | 21.29% | +30 bp (traffic +29.3%, txns +31.2%) | 2.89 | −1.1% |
| Lumiere Harborlight Galleria | 1/1 | $6.4K | ▲ +24.3% | 122.4% | DAY | 18.91% | +25 bp (traffic +8.3%, txns +9.8%) | 3.16 | +15.3% |
| Lumiere Beacon Court | 1/1 | $6.1K | ▼ −10.0% | 91.2% | DAY | 22.92% | +37 bp (traffic −10.7%, txns −9.2%) | 2.67 | +1.3% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $6.0K | ▼ −9.7% | n/a | WEEK | 15.66% | +29 bp (traffic −11.8%, txns −10.1%) | 2.48 | −1.0% |
| Lumiere Magnolia Park | 1/1 | $5.8K | ▲ +10.8% | 108.5% | DAY | 23.81% | +20 bp (traffic +10.2%, txns +11.1%) | 3.20 | −0.3% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $5.7K | ▲ +8.0% | n/a | WEEK | 23.88% | +42 bp (traffic +6.4%, txns +8.3%) | 1.87 | −2.5% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $5.5K | ▼ −12.9% | n/a | WEEK | 17.59% | +13 bp (traffic −14.3%, txns −13.6%) | 3.14 | −1.4% |
| Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 1/1 | $4.4K | ◆ −3.6% | n/a | NONE | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted for Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 3.39 | +0.1% |
| Lumiere Northgate Pavilion | 1/1 | $4.3K | ◆ −1.4% | n/a | NONE | 17.75% | +2 bp (traffic −2.1%, txns −2.0%) | 2.37 | +2.0% |
| Lumiere Sainte-Catherine Row | 1/1 | $4.2K | ▲ +11.8% | n/a | NONE | 17.03% | −18 bp (traffic +13.1%, txns +11.9%) | 1.80 | −3.8% |
| Lumiere Empire Crossing | 1/1 | $3.9K | ▲ +11.6% | 102.3% | DAY | 20.92% | +14 bp (traffic +10.6%, txns +11.3%) | 2.49 | +4.8% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $3.7K | ◆ +2.7% | n/a | WEEK | 24.27% | +39 bp (traffic +2.5%, txns +4.2%) | 2.58 | +4.1% |
| Lumiere Cypress Crossing | 1/1 | $3.5K | ▲ +18.4% | n/a | NONE | 18.81% | −57 bp (traffic +23.6%, txns +20.0%) | 1.92 | +0.9% |
| Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets | 1/1 | $3.5K | ◆ −3.4% | n/a | NONE | 15.65% | −46 bp (traffic −1.9%, txns −4.7%) | 2.85 | −0.2% |
| Lumiere Riverbend Square | 1/1 | $3.3K | ▼ −12.8% | 84.3% | DAY | 14.81% | −232 bp (traffic +1.4%, txns −12.3%) | 3.25 | +2.7% |
| Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall | 1/1 | $3.2K | – n/a | 107.1% | DAY | 21.59% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Sunset Terrace | 1/1 | $3.1K | ▼ −22.6% | 80.6% | DAY | 15.43% | −13 bp (traffic −22.9%, txns −23.5%) | 2.37 | −0.7% |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $2.7K | ◆ −3.6% | n/a | WEEK | 16.50% | −1 bp (traffic −3.9%, txns −3.9%) | 2.08 | +3.1% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 1/1 | $2.4K | ▼ −11.3% | n/a | WEEK | 20.47% | −61 bp (traffic −7.6%, txns −10.3%) | 3.11 | −1.3% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $2.3K | ◆ +2.4% | n/a | WEEK | 24.24% | +32 bp (traffic +1.2%, txns +2.6%) | 2.58 | +0.4% |
| Lumiere Lakeview Arcade | 0/0 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza | 0/1 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 27/28 | $146.4K | 75.6% | ◆ +1.8% | 105.4% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 11,282 | 19.71% | +9 bp (traffic +1.2%, txns +1.7%) | 1.79% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $47.4K | 24.4% | ◆ +3.4% | 95.0% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 18.79% |
| Total | $193.8K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (14 entities) | $120.6K | $119.3K | 101.1% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (9 entities) | $181.7K | $386.1K | 47.1% | WTD vs full week plan (4 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (6 entities) | $28.1K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Wed Jul 22 → · door extract (CSV)