Narrowed to door, omni — the moves this view can act on. Scope answers whose numbers these are; this answers whose problem it is. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $24.5K | ◆ +2.1% | 112.1% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.32% | +18 bp (traffic +1.3%, txns +2.2%) | 2.41 | −0.6% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $10.3K | ◆ +4.0% | 85.3% | DAY/WEEK | 18.82% | −128 bp (traffic +9.9%, txns +2.9%) | 2.48 | −0.1% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $8.8K | ◆ +4.9% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.04% | −25 bp (traffic +6.6%, txns +5.1%) | 2.20 | −1.2% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $24.2K | ▲ +6.2% | 98.8% | DAY/WEEK | 21.21% | +18 bp (traffic +3.2%, txns +4.1%) | 3.09 | +2.2% |
| Northeast 2 | 3/3 | $11.8K | ▲ +6.4% | 96.9% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 18.91% | −2 bp (traffic +7.3%, txns +7.2%) | 2.76 | +0.4% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $23.4K | ▼ −7.3% | 96.5% | DAY/WEEK | 21.28% | +52 bp (traffic −11.3%, txns −9.0%) | 2.74 | −2.8% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $11.9K | ▼ −6.2% | 75.5% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.81% | +22 bp (traffic −8.4%, txns −7.4%) | 2.86 | +1.9% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $15.3K | ◆ −0.3% | 99.2% | DAY/WEEK | 16.49% | −12 bp (traffic +0.8%, txns +0.0%) | 2.52 | +0.0% |
| Southwest 2 | 2/2 | $6.3K | ◆ +2.1% | 100.6% | DAY/NONE | 18.63% | +6 bp (traffic +1.8%, txns +2.2%) | 2.21 | +0.3% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $23.0K | ▲ +19.6% | 108.7% | DAY/NONE | 20.65% | −0 bp (traffic +20.0%, txns +20.0%) | 2.53 | +1.9% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $12.4K | ▼ −20.8% | 104.1% | DAY/WEEK | 23.78% | −9 bp (traffic −20.7%, txns −20.9%) | 2.56 | −1.9% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Pacific Heights Court | 1/1 | $13.3K | ▲ +19.6% | 108.7% | DAY | 22.09% | −0 bp (traffic +20.0%, txns +20.0%) | 2.53 | +1.9% |
| Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria | 1/1 | $10.7K | ◆ −1.1% | 98.1% | DAY | 23.78% | −6 bp (traffic −0.6%, txns −0.8%) | 2.15 | −0.7% |
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $10.2K | ▲ +11.8% | n/a | WEEK | 22.05% | +28 bp (traffic +10.6%, txns +12.0%) | 3.24 | −3.8% |
| Lumiere Cascade Commons | 1/1 | $9.8K | – n/a | n/a | NONE | 19.52% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $8.7K | ▼ −20.8% | n/a | WEEK | 24.79% | −9 bp (traffic −20.7%, txns −20.9%) | 2.56 | −1.9% |
| Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria | 1/1 | $7.8K | ◆ −3.2% | 99.2% | DAY | 18.85% | +12 bp (traffic −4.2%, txns −3.6%) | 2.50 | +3.7% |
| Lumiere Bloor Court | 1/1 | $7.8K | ▲ +7.9% | 113.5% | DAY | 17.54% | −13 bp (traffic +8.8%, txns +8.0%) | 2.21 | −0.4% |
| Lumiere Pacific Centre Walk | 1/1 | $7.7K | ▲ +6.6% | 110.8% | DAY | 21.44% | +66 bp (traffic +3.7%, txns +7.0%) | 2.94 | −0.9% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $7.5K | ◆ +2.9% | n/a | WEEK | 15.17% | −16 bp (traffic +3.8%, txns +2.6%) | 2.54 | −2.6% |
| Lumiere Beacon Court | 1/1 | $7.2K | ▼ −5.4% | 90.6% | DAY | 22.63% | −19 bp (traffic −5.0%, txns −5.8%) | 2.72 | +1.6% |
| Lumiere Harborlight Galleria | 1/1 | $6.9K | ▲ +12.3% | 109.2% | DAY | 19.01% | +16 bp (traffic −1.7%, txns −0.9%) | 3.09 | +12.7% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $6.8K | ▼ −20.1% | n/a | WEEK | 17.88% | +24 bp (traffic −21.3%, txns −20.3%) | 3.08 | −0.1% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $6.3K | ▲ +12.4% | n/a | WEEK | 23.65% | −9 bp (traffic +12.7%, txns +12.2%) | 1.92 | +3.5% |
| Lumiere Magnolia Park | 1/1 | $6.0K | ◆ −0.4% | 93.7% | DAY | 24.12% | +40 bp (traffic −2.9%, txns −1.2%) | 3.11 | −5.5% |
| Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 1/1 | $5.7K | ▲ +8.3% | n/a | NONE | 21.45% | −30 bp (traffic +9.3%, txns +7.8%) | 3.30 | −3.0% |
| Lumiere Northgate Pavilion | 1/1 | $5.2K | ◆ +1.0% | n/a | NONE | 17.72% | +0 bp (traffic +0.0%, txns +0.0%) | 2.32 | −0.7% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $4.5K | ▼ −7.8% | n/a | WEEK | 24.02% | −16 bp (traffic −7.0%, txns −7.6%) | 2.51 | +0.3% |
| Lumiere Sainte-Catherine Row | 1/1 | $4.5K | ◆ −3.6% | n/a | NONE | 17.04% | +26 bp (traffic −5.4%, txns −3.9%) | 1.84 | −3.4% |
| Lumiere Empire Crossing | 1/1 | $4.4K | ▲ +10.2% | 96.9% | DAY | 20.81% | +5 bp (traffic +11.4%, txns +11.7%) | 2.39 | −3.8% |
| Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets | 1/1 | $4.4K | ◆ +4.7% | n/a | NONE | 15.85% | −7 bp (traffic +4.5%, txns +4.0%) | 2.85 | +2.4% |
| Lumiere Riverbend Square | 1/1 | $4.0K | ▼ −6.9% | 85.3% | DAY | 14.84% | −238 bp (traffic +7.7%, txns −7.2%) | 3.21 | +1.6% |
| Lumiere Cypress Crossing | 1/1 | $3.8K | ◆ −0.7% | n/a | NONE | 19.17% | +39 bp (traffic −2.0%, txns +0.0%) | 1.92 | −0.8% |
| Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall | 1/1 | $3.7K | – n/a | 104.1% | DAY | 21.46% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $3.6K | ▲ +10.9% | n/a | WEEK | 16.45% | −41 bp (traffic +13.1%, txns +10.3%) | 2.08 | −1.2% |
| Lumiere Sunset Terrace | 1/1 | $3.5K | ▼ −23.2% | 75.5% | DAY | 15.93% | −10 bp (traffic −23.2%, txns −23.7%) | 2.40 | +1.8% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 1/1 | $3.0K | ◆ +3.7% | n/a | WEEK | 20.75% | −24 bp (traffic +6.0%, txns +4.8%) | 3.23 | +4.3% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $2.7K | ▼ −5.5% | n/a | WEEK | 23.74% | −30 bp (traffic −4.8%, txns −6.0%) | 2.66 | +3.1% |
| Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza | 1/1 | $2.4K | ▲ +7.0% | 100.6% | DAY | 17.54% | −52 bp (traffic +10.3%, txns +7.1%) | 2.83 | +0.4% |
| Lumiere Lakeview Arcade | 0/0 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 28/28 | $172.0K | 73.1% | ◆ +0.5% | 100.1% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 13,613 | 19.69% | −4 bp (traffic +0.2%, txns +0.0%) | 2.77% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $63.2K | 26.9% | ▲ +22.7% | 106.2% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 28.77% |
| Total | $235.1K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (15 entities) | $148.5K | $144.7K | 102.6% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (9 entities) | $53.4K | $386.1K | 13.8% | WTD vs full week plan (1 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (6 entities) | $33.3K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Sun Jul 19 → · door extract (CSV)