Narrowed to door, omni — the moves this view can act on. Scope answers whose numbers these are; this answers whose problem it is. Ranked by the absolute dollar impact of the move against the day-aligned LY, in USD, within this view's own scope. One rule for doors, categories, omni families and customer signals, so no two views order the same pair differently. A celebration is a threshold-clearing favourable move — the same machinery, thresholds and catalog calls as an exception, with the sign reversed. Nothing here is chosen editorially.
| District (Field Leadership) | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada 1 | 4/4 | $19.6K | ▲ +11.2% | 113.0% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.28% | −10 bp (traffic +11.1%, txns +10.6%) | 2.42 | +0.7% |
| Midwest 1 | 2/2 | $9.1K | ▲ +8.0% | 94.0% | DAY/WEEK | 18.76% | −158 bp (traffic +16.6%, txns +7.5%) | 2.46 | −3.8% |
| Midwest 2 | 2/2 | $7.3K | ▲ +15.6% | n/a | WEEK/NONE | 17.24% | −22 bp (traffic +16.3%, txns +14.8%) | 2.21 | −0.9% |
| Northeast 1 | 3/3 | $19.3K | ◆ +1.0% | 104.8% | DAY/WEEK | 20.98% | −10 bp (traffic −3.0%, txns −3.5%) | 3.12 | +6.3% |
| Northeast 2 | 3/3 | $9.4K | ◆ +0.9% | 94.3% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.08% | +11 bp (traffic −0.6%, txns +0.0%) | 2.74 | +2.0% |
| Southeast 1 | 3/3 | $20.1K | ◆ −1.7% | 104.8% | DAY/WEEK | 20.88% | +29 bp (traffic −5.2%, txns −3.8%) | 2.79 | −2.4% |
| Southeast 2 | 3/3 | $9.1K | ▼ −10.5% | 75.2% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 19.73% | +71 bp (traffic −14.3%, txns −11.1%) | 2.83 | +0.0% |
| Southwest 1 | 2/2 | $11.9K | ◆ −0.4% | 100.5% | DAY/WEEK | 16.63% | +7 bp (traffic −0.9%, txns −0.5%) | 2.49 | −2.4% |
| Southwest 2 | 2/2 | $4.9K | ▼ −5.7% | 95.9% | DAY/NONE | 18.47% | −14 bp (traffic −3.1%, txns −3.8%) | 2.19 | −2.5% |
| West 1 | 2/2 | $20.2K | ▲ +17.1% | 122.6% | DAY/NONE | 20.80% | −8 bp (traffic +17.6%, txns +17.1%) | 2.50 | +1.4% |
| West 2 | 2/2 | $10.7K | ▼ −18.2% | 97.9% | DAY/WEEK | 23.65% | −56 bp (traffic −16.6%, txns −18.5%) | 2.68 | +2.7% |
| Doors | Posted | Net sales | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | UPT | vs LY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumiere Pacific Heights Court | 1/1 | $12.1K | ▲ +17.1% | 122.6% | DAY | 22.07% | −8 bp (traffic +17.6%, txns +17.1%) | 2.50 | +1.4% |
| Lumiere Coral Bay Galleria | 1/1 | $9.6K | ▲ +9.2% | 109.3% | DAY | 23.06% | −43 bp (traffic +10.9%, txns +8.9%) | 2.20 | −2.1% |
| Lumiere Cascade Commons | 1/1 | $8.0K | – n/a | n/a | NONE | 19.70% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Sunfield Galleria | 1/1 | $7.9K | ▼ −18.2% | n/a | WEEK | 24.54% | −56 bp (traffic −16.6%, txns −18.5%) | 2.68 | +2.7% |
| Lumiere Chestnut Row | 1/1 | $7.3K | ▼ −9.4% | n/a | WEEK | 21.88% | −30 bp (traffic −8.4%, txns −9.7%) | 3.34 | +3.6% |
| Lumiere Bloor Court | 1/1 | $6.5K | ▲ +31.7% | 117.9% | DAY | 17.44% | −2 bp (traffic +32.7%, txns +32.5%) | 2.25 | −2.3% |
| Lumiere Desert Bloom Galleria | 1/1 | $6.4K | ◆ +1.6% | 100.5% | DAY | 18.43% | −12 bp (traffic +3.0%, txns +2.3%) | 2.44 | −0.4% |
| Lumiere Harborlight Galleria | 1/1 | $6.1K | ▲ +18.2% | 121.0% | DAY | 18.87% | +8 bp (traffic +3.8%, txns +4.3%) | 3.09 | +15.5% |
| Lumiere Pacific Centre Walk | 1/1 | $6.1K | ▲ +18.7% | 108.2% | DAY | 21.18% | −18 bp (traffic +19.7%, txns +18.7%) | 2.96 | +0.2% |
| Lumiere Beacon Court | 1/1 | $5.9K | ◆ +0.0% | 92.0% | DAY | 22.71% | +38 bp (traffic −1.7%, txns +0.0%) | 2.70 | +2.8% |
| Lumiere Alamo Heights Market | 1/1 | $5.5K | ◆ −2.5% | n/a | WEEK | 15.44% | +11 bp (traffic −3.3%, txns −2.6%) | 2.52 | −3.8% |
| Lumiere Palmetto Landing | 1/1 | $5.5K | ▼ −15.9% | n/a | WEEK | 17.58% | +34 bp (traffic −17.4%, txns −15.8%) | 3.15 | +0.5% |
| Lumiere Copper Row | 1/1 | $5.5K | ▲ +13.8% | n/a | WEEK | 23.66% | −41 bp (traffic +16.3%, txns +14.3%) | 1.89 | +1.6% |
| Lumiere Magnolia Park | 1/1 | $5.0K | ◆ −2.5% | 97.2% | DAY | 23.47% | −36 bp (traffic −1.3%, txns −2.8%) | 3.25 | −1.5% |
| Lumiere Northgate Pavilion | 1/1 | $4.5K | ▲ +19.4% | n/a | NONE | 17.75% | −47 bp (traffic +24.2%, txns +20.9%) | 2.38 | +1.5% |
| Lumiere Bluegrass Commons | 1/1 | $4.3K | ◆ −0.2% | n/a | NONE | 21.88% | +52 bp (traffic −2.4%, txns +0.0%) | 3.27 | −2.8% |
| Lumiere Riverbend Square | 1/1 | $3.6K | ◆ +0.2% | 94.0% | DAY | 14.84% | −250 bp (traffic +16.8%, txns +0.0%) | 3.19 | −4.3% |
| Lumiere Sainte-Catherine Row | 1/1 | $3.5K | ▼ −8.9% | n/a | NONE | 17.29% | −5 bp (traffic −7.9%, txns −8.1%) | 1.87 | +0.1% |
| Lumiere Empire Crossing | 1/1 | $3.5K | ▼ −11.0% | 94.3% | DAY | 20.80% | +17 bp (traffic −12.6%, txns −11.9%) | 2.38 | −0.9% |
| Lumiere Queen West Pavilion | 1/1 | $3.4K | ▼ −6.0% | n/a | WEEK | 24.73% | +35 bp (traffic −7.5%, txns −6.1%) | 2.50 | +0.4% |
| Lumiere Liberty Wharf Outlets | 1/1 | $3.3K | ▲ +6.5% | n/a | NONE | 15.85% | −3 bp (traffic +5.6%, txns +5.4%) | 2.77 | −0.5% |
| Lumiere Cypress Crossing | 1/1 | $3.0K | ◆ −3.2% | n/a | NONE | 18.77% | −9 bp (traffic −1.4%, txns −1.9%) | 1.88 | −3.0% |
| Lumiere Silver Mesa Mall | 1/1 | $2.8K | – n/a | 97.9% | DAY | 21.25% | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Lumiere Sunset Terrace | 1/1 | $2.8K | ▼ −23.9% | 75.2% | DAY | 15.82% | +32 bp (traffic −25.7%, txns −24.2%) | 2.43 | −0.4% |
| Lumiere Prairie Gate Outlets | 1/1 | $2.7K | ▲ +9.7% | n/a | WEEK | 16.72% | −7 bp (traffic +9.3%, txns +8.9%) | 2.02 | −4.3% |
| Lumiere Granite Hill Commons | 1/1 | $2.6K | ▲ +13.5% | n/a | WEEK | 21.11% | +61 bp (traffic +11.8%, txns +15.2%) | 3.18 | +4.0% |
| Lumiere Old Harbour Walk | 1/1 | $2.0K | ▼ −8.4% | n/a | WEEK | 23.45% | −12 bp (traffic −7.6%, txns −8.1%) | 2.59 | −0.2% |
| Lumiere Santa Rosa Plaza | 1/1 | $1.9K | ▼ −9.5% | 95.9% | DAY | 17.83% | −29 bp (traffic −6.5%, txns −8.0%) | 2.87 | −0.4% |
| Lumiere Lakeview Arcade | 0/0 | $0 | – n/a | n/a | no plan | n/a | unavailable — no traffic posted | n/a | n/a |
| Channel | Posted | Net sales | Mix | % to LY | % to plan | Plan grain | Traffic | Conversion | vs LY + drivers | OMNI penetration |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stores | 28/28 | $141.5K | 73.8% | ◆ +1.7% | 105.0% | DAY/WEEK/NONE | 11,142 | 19.69% | −14 bp (traffic +1.3%, txns +0.6%) | 3.15% |
| E-commerce | 2/2 | $50.3K | 26.2% | ▲ +18.4% | 104.3% | DAY | FSS only | FSS only | FSS only | 26.48% |
| Total | $191.8K | 100.0% |
Omni penetration is a share of the channel the money already sits in — a pickup inside e-commerce demand, its upsell inside the store's own sales. It is never a third channel and never added to either (BR-9).
Traffic and conversion are FSS — free-standing stores — only. E-commerce has no door traffic, so the row is unavailable rather than zero (BR-15).
| Plan grain | Actual | Plan | Attainment | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day-planned (15 entities) | $122.7K | $117.2K | 104.7% | vs the day plan |
| Week-planned (9 entities) | $95.8K | $386.1K | 24.8% | WTD vs full week plan (2 of 7 days elapsed) |
| No plan (6 entities) | $26.7K | — | no plan | actuals only — never a fabricated 100% |
Full day flash for Mon Jul 20 → · door extract (CSV)